Billy Pauch Jr. Nails Down Modified Win At New Egypt Speedway Saturday Night

Information By: NEW EGYPT SPEEDWAY – NEW EGYPT, NJ – Former New Egypt Speedway track champion Billy Pauch Jr took home the victory in the Modified feature Saturday evening.

Pauch Jr. grabbed the win over Rick Laubach, Davey Sammons, Mike Butler & Jimmy Blewett.

Results are posted with a story to come…

Rookie Sportsman Feature Quick Results (8 Laps)
1.) Adam Buchel 2.) Brandon Shipley 3.) Sarah Napora 4.) Tommy Klimkowski 5.) Emily Fleming (DQ) 6.) Ricky Moran 7.) Doug Dubiel

Street Stock Feature Quick Results (15 Laps):
1.) ROB ORMSBEE 2.) Lee Allen 3.) Spider Ensinger Sr. 4.) Sean Wall 5.) Brian Ludwig 6.) Drew Brocklebank 7.) Chris Felber 8.) Joe Reid

Northeast Wingless Sprint Cars Heat Race Quick Results (8 Laps)
Heat #1: 1.) LARRY DRAKE 2.) Mick D’Agostino 3.) Heidi Hedin 4.) Gary Huston 5.) Ken Nealis 6.) Steve Kyser 7.) Chris Pelosa 8.) Eric Miller 9.) Al Cheney
Heat #2: 1.) BRIAN SPENCER 2.) Shea Wills 3.) Lee Nardelli 4.) Rich Mellor 5.) Stan Ploski 6.) Duane Nixon 7.) Brad Schaale 8.) Rob Ward

Northeast Wingless Sprint Cars Feature Quick Results (20 Laps):
1.) LEE NARDELLI 2.) Brian Spencer 3.) Mick D’Agostino 4.) Rich Mellor 5.) Shea Wills 6.) Larry Drake 7.) Heidi Hedin 8.) Stan Ploski 9.) Ken Nealis 10.) Gary Huston 11.) Duane Nixon 12.) Brad Schaale 13.) Chris Pelosa 14.) Steve Kyser 15.) Rob Ward 16.) Eric Miller 17.) Al Cheney
Heat Winners: Larry Drake, Brian Spencer

Modified Heat Race Quick Results (10 Laps):
Heat #1: 1.) JR FULPER 2.) David Van Horn 3.) Kory Fleming 4.) Bryan Kuhl 5.) Kevin Vaclavicek 6.) Chris Grbac 7.) Cale Ross
Heat #2: 1.) PJ OLIVER 2.) Mike Gular 3.) Wade Hendrickson 4.) Brandon Grosso 5.) Frank Venezia 6.) Jim Housworth 7.) Jimmy Blewett 8.) DJ Hunt
Heat #3: 1.) DAVEY SAMMONS 2.) Dakota Kessler 3.) Mike Butler 4.) Billy Pauch Jr 5.) Rick Laubach 6.) Jack Swain 8.) John McClelland

Modified Feature Quick Results (30 Laps):
1.) BILLY PAUCH JR 2.) Rick Laubach 3.) Davey Sammons 4.) Mike Butler 5.) Jimmy Blewett 6.) Dakota Kessler 7.) Cale Ross 8.) Mike Gular 9.) Brandon Grosso 10.) Chris Grbac 11.) JR Fulper 12.) Blaine Bracelin 13.) Jim Housworth 14.) DJ Hunt 15.) John McClelland 16.) Wade Hendrickson 17.) Kevin Vaclavicek 18.) Bryan Kuhl 19.) David Van Horn 20.) Jack Swain 21.) Frank Venezia 22.) Kory Fleming 23.) PJ Oliver 24.) Nick Keefe
Heat Winners: JR Fulper, PJ Oliver, Davey Sammons
Sportsman Heat Race Quick Results (8 Laps):
Heat #1: 1.) WILL DUPREE 2.) Justin Grosso 3.) David Burns 4.) Ryan Simmons 5.) Tom Princiotta 6.) Matt Miller 7.) Kevin Borden 8.) Jimmy Avery 9.) Amanda Buchel
Sportsman Feature Quick Results (20 Laps):
1.) DAVID BURNS 2.) Justin Grosso 3.) Will Dupree 4.) Ryan Simmons 5.) Tom Princiotta 6.) Matt Miller 7.) Kevin Borden 8.) Amanda Buchel 9.) Brandon Shipley 10.) Sarah Napora 11.) Tommy Klimkowski
DNS: Jimmy Avery, Emily Fleming
Heat Winners: Will Dupree

  •  
  •  
error: Thanks For Visiting Race Pro Weekly ... Like what you see? Tell your friends to check us out!
%d bloggers like this: