Another For The Kid’s Kid: Billy Pauch Jr. Wins Again At New Egypt Speedway Saturday

Information By: NEW EGYPT SPEEDWAY – NEW EGYPT, NJ – Billy Pauch Jr won Saturday night’s Modified feature at the New Egypt Speedway.

David Van Horn was second followed by Mike Gular, Cale Ross and Brandon Grosso.

Lyons Construction/Metal Fab Rookie Sportsman Feature Quick Results (12 Laps):
1.) ADAM BUCHEL 2.) Ricky Moran 3.) Tommy Klimkowski 4.) Doug Dubiel 5.) Sarah Napora
2021 Lyons Construction/Metal Fab Rookie Sportsman Champion: Adam Buchel

Racersguide.com Crate Modified Heat Race Quick Results (8 Laps):
Heat #1: 1.) Dan Fleming 2.) Nick Van Wickle 3.) Justin Grosso 4.) Paul Mancini 5.) Jeremy Martino 6.) Will Protinick 7.) Brandon Shipley 8.) Jason Duppel 9.) Johnny Bangs
Heat #2: 1.) George Gareis Jr 2.) Pat Wall 3.) Ryan Simmons 4.) Matt Miller 5.) Anthony Tramontana 6.) Tom Princiotta 7.) Glenn McIntyre 8.) Jordon Cox 9.) Nick Stephan

Racersguide.com Crate Modified Feature Quick Results (20 Laps):
1.) PAUL MANCINI 2.) Anthony Tramontana 3.) Pat Wall 4.) Ryan Simmons 5.) George Gareis Jr 6.) Tom Princiotta 7.) Jeremy Martino 8.) Johnny Bangs 9.) Nick Van Wickle 10.) Justin Grosso 11.) Matt Miller 12.) Jordon Cox 13.) Ricky Moran 14.) Dan Fleming 15.) Nick Stephan 16.) Brandon Shipley 17.) Doug Dubiel 18.) Sarah Napora 19.) Adam Buchel 20.) Glenn McIntyre 21.) Jason Duppel 22.) Will Protinick 23.) Tommy Klimkowski
Heat Race Winners: Dan Fleming & George Gareis Jr

Vahlco Wheels Modified Heat Race Quick Results (10 Laps):
Heat #1: 1.) Cale Ross 2.) JR Fulper 3.) Rick Laubach 4.) Billy Pauch Jr 5.) John Aumick 6.) Louden Reimert 7.) Blaine Bracelin 8.) Jim Housworth
Heat #2: 1.) David Van Horn 2.) Mike Butler 3.) Mike Gular 4.) Kory Fleming 5.) David Burns 6.) Jack Swain 7.) Kevin Vaclavicek 8.) PJ Oliver
Heat #3: 1.) DJ Hunt 2.) Bryan Kuhl 3.) Brandon Grosso 4.) Chris Grbac 5.) Dakota Kessler 6.) Wade Hendrickson 7.) Jimmy Blewett 8.) Frank Venezia 9.) Tim Apgar
Vahlco Wheels Modified Feature Quick Results (30 Laps):
1.) BILLY PAUCH JR 2.) David Van Horn 3.) Mike Gular 4.) Cale Ross 5.) Brandon Grosso 6.) Louden Reimert 7.) Dakota Kessler 8.) Mike Butler 9.) Bryan Kuhl 10.) DJ Hunt 11.) Kory Fleming 12.) Rick Laubach 13.) Jimmy Blewett 14.) Jack Swain 15.) JR Fulper 16.) John Aumick 17.) Blaine Bracelin 18.) Frank Venezia 19.) David Burns 20.) Jim Housworth 21.) Wade Hendrickson 22.) Kevin Vaclavicek 23.) Tim Apgar 24.) Chris Grbac
DNS: PJ Oliver
Heat Race Winners: Cale Ross, David Van Horn & DJ Hunt

John Blewett Inc 4-Cylinder Heat Race Quick Results (5 Laps):
Heat #1: 1.) Justin Dunn 2.) Rich Page 3.) Tim Jones 4.) Joe Garey Sr 5.) Chris Gall 6.) Jim Tinnes 7.) Ryan Matter
DNS: Dominick Antonelli
Heat #2: 1.) Mike Fox 2.) Scott Dunn 3.) Joe Garey Jr 4.) John Ciallella 5.) Kyle Hurley 6.) Neil Rutt 7.) Ian Ashford 8.) Bob Johnson
John Blewett Inc 4-Cylinder Feature Quick Results (15 Laps):
1.) RICH PAGE 2.) Scott Dunn 3.) Justin Dunn 4.) Mike Fox 5.) John Ciallella 6.) Neil Rutt 7.) Ian Ashford 8.) Dominick Antonelli 9.) Ryan Maher 10.) Joe Garey Jr 11.) Bob Johnson 12.) Kyle Hurley 13.) Jim Tinnes 14.) Chris Gall 15.) Joe Garey Sr 16.) Tim Jones
Heat Race Winners: Justin Dunn & Mike Fox

MASS 305 Sprint Car Heat Race Quick Results (8 Laps):
Heat #1: 1.) Larry McVay 2.) Tim Tanner Jr 3.) Cody West 4.) Craig Pellegrini 5.) Mark Bitner 6.) Kevin Nagy 7.) Aidan Borden 8.) Cory Cornell 9.) Michael Keen
Heat #2: 1.) Eddie Wagner 2.) Darren Cox 3.) Kristina Pratt 4.) Rory Janney 5.) Joe Kay 6.) Ben McCall 7.) Matthew Swift 8.) David Bonner
Heat #3: 1.) Ricky DiEva 2.) Phil Meisner Jr 3.) Jeff Geiges 4.) Jon Brennfleck 5.) Buddy Schweibinz 6.) Dale Eggert 7.) Tom Carberry 8.) Jr Booth
MASS 305 Sprint Car Feature Quick Results (20 Laps):
1.) JEFF GEIGES 2.) Kevin Nagy 3.) Larry McVay 4.) Ricky DiEva 5.) Mark Bitner 6.) Phil Meisner Jr 7.) Joe Kay 8.) Jon Brennfleck 9.) Kristina Pratt 10.) Dale Eggert 11.) Buddy Schweibinz 12.) Matthew Swift 13.) David Bonner 14.) Darren Cox 15.) Michael Keen 16.) JR Booth 17.) Aidan Borden 18.) Tom Carberry 19.) Craig Pellegrini 20.) Cody West 21.) Eddie Wagner 22.) Rory Janney 23.) Ben McCall 24.) Cory Cornell
Heat Race Winners: Larry McVay, Eddie Wagner & Ricky DiEva

Street Stock Feature Quick Results (15 Laps):
1.) ROB ORMSBEE 2.) Brian Ludwig 3.) Lee Allen 4.) Johnny Carpenter 5.) Joe Reid 6.) Sean Wall 7.) Chris Felber 8.) Dennis Seeley 9.) Derek Jones

  •  
  •  
error: Thanks For Visiting Race Pro Weekly ... Like what you see? Tell your friends to check us out!
%d bloggers like this: