Brandon Grosso Take Cabin Fever 40 Modified Feature Saturday At New Egypt Speedway

Information By: NEW EGYPT SPEEDWAY – NEW EGYPT, NJ – Brandon Grosso won Saturday night’s Modifed Cabin Fever 40 Feature Event at the New Egypt Speedway.

Danny Bouc was second with Justin Grosso, Richie Pratt Jr. and Anthony Tramontana completing the top five.

 

Race Recap 4/2/22 – Cabin Fever 40:

Rookie Feature (8 Laps):

1.) DAVID MILOSZAR JR 2.) Mike Baldwin 3.) Logan Starr 4.) Dominick Antonelli 5.) Therese Aumick 6.) Dylan Morris

 

4-Cylinder Feature Quick Results (15 Laps):

1.) Justin Dunn 2.) Joe Garey Jr. 3.) Joe Garey Sr. 4.) Chris Gall 5.) Ed Ford 6.) Issac Elsner 7.) Penny Horner 8.) Everett Taylor 9.) Kelly Fleming 10.) Kyle Hurley 11.) Bob Johnson 12.) Tim Jones 13.) Mike Fox 14.) Scott Dunn 15.) Brianna Hicks

 

Northeast Wingless Sprint Cars

Heat Race Quick Results (8 Laps):

Heat #1: 1.) Heidi Hedin 2.) Eric Miller 3.) Chris Elsner 4.) Mick D’Agostino 5.) Shea Wills 6.) Stan Ploski III
Heat #2: 1.) Rich Mellor 2.) Duane Nixon 3.) Al Cheney 4.) Zack Brown DNS: Rob Ward, Gary Huston

Feature Quick Results (20 Laps):

1.) MICK D’AGOSTINO 2.) Rich Mellor 3.) Heidi Hedin 4.) Al Cheney 5.) Duane Nixon 6.) Rob Ward 7.) Eric Miller 8.) Zack Brown 9.) Stan Ploski III 10.) Chris Elsner DNS: Gary Huston, Shea Wills

 

Modified

Heat Race Race Quick Results (10 Laps):

Heat #1: 1.) JR Fulper 2.) Billy Osmun 3.) Anthony Tramontana 4.) Kory Fleming 5.) John Aumick 6.) Ryan Conrad
DNF: Dominick Buffalino, Jim Housworth, Kevin Vaclavicek, Ron Kline
Heat #2: 1.) Louden Reimert 2.) Brandon Grosso 3.) Justin Grosso 4.) Richie Pratt Jr 5.) John McClelland 6.) Dakota Kessler 7.) DJ Hunt 8.) Jack Butler 9.) Mickey Kessler DNF: Ryan Simmons
Heat #3: 1.) David Van Horn 2.) Rick Laubach 3.) Frank Venezia 4.) Frank Cozze 5.) Paul Mancini 6.) David Burns 7.) Wade Hendrickson 8.) Marty Resnick 9.) Lee Taylor Jr
Heat #4: 1.) Davey Simmons 2.) Danny Bouc 3.) Bryan Kuhl 4.) Kyle Beach 5.) Mike Butler 6.) Chris Grbac 7.) Cale Ross 8.) Ryan Heim

B-Main Quick Results (10 Laps):

1.) Dakota Kessler 2.) DJ Hunt 3.) Cale Ross 4.) Wade Hendrickson 5.) Kevin Vaclavicek 6.) Dominick Buffalino 7.) David Burns 8.) Ron Kline 9.) Marty Resnick 10.) Ryan Conrad 11.) Lee Taylor Jr 12.) Mickey Kessler DNS: Chris Grbac, Jack Butler, Ryan Heim, Ryan Simmons, Jim Housworth

Feature Quick Results (40 Laps):

1.) Brandon Grosso 2.) Danny Bouc 3.) Justin Grosso 4.) Richie Pratt Jr 5.) Anthony Tramontana Jr 6.) David Van Horn 7.) Louden Reimert 8.) Billy Osmun 9.) Davey Sammons 10.) Rick Laubach 11.) Wade Hendrickson 12.) Frank Cozze 13.) Mike Butler 14.) Cale Ross 15.) Kevin Beach 16.) John McClelland 17.) Dakota Kessler 18.) Bryan Kuhl 19.) David Burns 20.) Paul Mancini 21.) JR Fulper 22.) Kory Fleming 23.) DJ Hunt 24.) Ron Kline 25.) Frank Venezia DNS: John Aumick

 

Crates

Heat Race Quick Results(8 Laps):

Heat #1: 1.) Justin Grosso 2.) Paul Hartwig 3.) Ryan Simmons 4.) George Gareis Jr 5.) Amanda Buchel 6.) Dan Fleming 7.) Matt Knaub
Heat #2: 1.) Paul Mancini 2.) Kevin Borden 3.) Tom Princiotta 4.) Matt Dealaman 5.) Nick Stephan 6.) Rick Wegner 7.) Tommy Klimkowski
Heat #3: 1.) Joe Toth 2.) Kris Lilick 3.) Johnny Bangs 4.) Nick Van Wickle 5.) Ricky Moran 6.) Bob Rambone

Feature Quick Results (20 Laps):

1.) Paul Hartwig 2.) Dan Fleming 3.) Ryan Simmons 4.) Kris Lilick 5.) Justin Grosso 6.) George Gareis Jr 7.) Nick Van Wickle 8.) Tom Princiotta 9.) Joe Toth 10.) Rick Wegner 11.) Amanda Buchel 12.) Logan Starr 13.) Tommy Klimkowski 14.) Kevin Borden 15.) Nick Stephan 16.) Matt Dealaman 17.) Matt Knaub 18.) Paul Mancini 19.) Johnny Bangs 20.) Ricky Moran 21.) Bob Rambone DNF: David Miloszar Jr, Mike Baldwin, Dylan Morris

 
 
error: Thanks For Visiting Race Pro Weekly ... Like what you see? Tell your friends to check us out!
%d bloggers like this: