Brandon Grosso Returns To Victory Lane At New Egypt Speedway

Information By: NEW EGYPT SPEEDWAY – NEW EGYPT, NJ – Brandon Grosso returned to his winning ways on Saturday night at the New Egypt Speedway, taking the win in the Modified feature event.

Justin Grosso was second with Frank Cozze, Danny Bouc and Rick Laubach completing the top five.

Rookie Feature Quick Results (8 Laps):
1.) LOGAN STARR 2.) David Miloszar Jr 3.) Dominick Antonelli 4.) Mike Baldwin 5.) Dylan Morris

ARDC Midget Heat Race Quick Results (8 Laps):
Heat #1: 1.) Jeff Champagne 2.) Brian Carber 3.) Trevor Dunn 4.) Randy Mausteltler 5.) Shawn Jackson 6.) Mike Bittenger
Heat #2: 1.) Kenny Johnson 2.) Michael Markey 3.) Mark Sokol 4.) Jerry Booth 5.) Zach Curtis
ARDC Midget Feature Quick Results (20 Laps):
1.) BRIAN CARBER 2.) Kenny Johnson 3.) Jeff Champagne 4.) Michael Markey 5.) Mark Bittinger 6.) Trevor Dunn 7.) Zach Curtis 8.) Steve Buckwalter 9.) Mark Sokol 10.) JR Booth
DNS: Shawn Jackson
Heat Race Winners: Jeff Champagne & Kenny Johnson

Larry’s Hot Rods & Harley’s Northeast Wingless Sprint Car Heat Race Quick Results (8 Laps):
Heat #1: 1.) Al Cheney 2.) Mick D’Agostino 3.) Ken Nealis 4.) Shea Wills 5.) Stan Ploski III 6.) Walter Fletcher 7.) Zack Brown
DNF: Larry Drake
Heat #2: 1.) Rich Mellor 2.) Duane Nixon 3.) Heidi Hedin 4.) Rob Ward 5.) Eric Miller 6.) Chris Elsner 7.) Gary Huston
DNS: Brad Schaale
Larry’s Hot Rods & Harley’s Northeast Wingless Sprint Car Feature Quick Results (20 Laps):
1.) MICK D’AGOSTINO 2.) Rich Mellor 3.) Heidi Hedin 4.) Shea Wills 5.) Al Cheney 6.) Ken Nealis 7.) Larry Drake 8.) Stan Ploski III 9.) Duane Nixon 10.) Zack Brown 11.) Eric Miller 12.) Rob Ward 13.) Chris Elsner 14.) Walter Fletcher 15.) Gary Huston
DNS: Brad Schaale
Heat Race Winners: Al Cheney & Rich Mellor

Vahlco Wheels Modified Heat Race Quick Results (10 Laps):
Heat #1: 1.) Justin Grosso 2.) Danny Bouc 3.) Ron Kline 4.) Frank Cozze 5.) Billy Osmun 6.) Ryan Krachun 7.) Bryan Kuhl 8.) Jim Housworth 9.) Mike Butler 10.) Ryan Conrad
Heat #2: 1.) Cale Ross 2.) DJ Hunt 3.) Jack Butler 4.) Richie Pratt Jr 5.) Dakota Kessler 6.) Frank Venezia 7.) David Burns 8.) Davey Sammons 9.) Kevin Vaclavicek 10.) Anthony Tramontana
Heat #3: 1.) Rick Laubach 2.) Paul Mancini 3.) Louden Reimert 4.) John McClelland 5.) Brandon Grosso 6.) Wade Hendrickson 7.) Dominick Buffalino 8.) Kory Fleming 9.) Chris Grbac
Vahlco Wheels Modified B-Main Quick Results (10 Laps):
1.) Bryan Kuhl 2.) Dominick Buffalino 3.) Mike Butler 4.) Jim Housworth 5.) David Burns 6.) Davey Sammons 7.) Chris Grbac 8.) Kory Fleming 9.) Kevin Vaclavicek 10.) Anthony Tramontana
DNS: Ryan Conrad
Vahlco Wheels Modifieds Feature Quick Results (30 Laps):
1.) BRANDON GROSSO 2.) Justin Grosso 3.) Frank Cozze 4.) Danny Bouc 5.) Rick Laubach 6.) Louden Reimert 7.) Dakota Kessler 8.) Richie Pratt Jr 9.) Cale Ross 10.) Billy Osmun 11.) Paul Mancini 12.) Mike Butler 13.) Bryan Kuhl 14.) Jim Housworth 15.) Anthony Tramontana 16.) DJ Hunt 17.) Dominick Buffalino 18.) Davey Sammons 19.) Frank Venezia 20.) Ron Kline 21.) David Burns 22.) John McClelland 23.) Wade Hendrickson 24.) Jack Butler 25.) Ryan Krachun
Heat Race Winners: Justin Grosso, Cale Ross & Rick Laubach

The Wash Wagon 4-Cyliners Feature Quick Results (15 Laps):
1.) SCOTT DUNN 2.) Justin Dunn 3.) Tim Jones 4.) Mike Fox 5.) Joe Garey Jr 6.) Chris Gall 7.) Kyle Hurley 8.) Joe Garey Sr 9.) Ed Ford 10.) Isaac Elsner 11.) Penny Horner 12.) Kelly Fleming 13.) Brianna Hicks
DNS: Bob Johnson

 
 
error: Thanks For Visiting Race Pro Weekly ... Like what you see? Tell your friends to check us out!
%d bloggers like this: