Fifth Win Of ’22 For Brandon Grosso At New Egypt Speedway Comes Saturday

Information By: NEW EGYPT SPEEDWAY – NEW EGYPT, NJ – Brandon Grosso picked up Modified feature win #5 of the 2022 season at New Egypt Speedway Saturday evening. 

Cale Ross, Jack Butler, Justin Grosso & Rick Laubach finished behind Grosso at the finish.

Rookie Feature Quick Results (8 Laps):
1.) DAVID MILOSZAR JR 2.) Logan Starr 3.) Dominick Antonelli 4.) Dylan Morris 5.) Therese Aumick
Hamilton Auto Clinic/Racersguide Crate Heat Race Quick Results (8 Laps):
Heat #1: 1.) Tom Princiotta 2.) Joe Toth 3.) Nick Van Wickle 4.) Amanda Buchel 5.) Kyle Kania 6.) Bob Lineman Jr 7.) Steve Young 8.) Tommy Klimkowski
Heat #2: 1.) Ricky Moran 2.) Will Dupree 3.) Kris Lilick 4.) Dan Fleming 5.) Ryan Simmons 6.) Scott Maher Jr 7.) Johnny Bangs 8.) Eric Palmer 9.) Zach Merola 10.) Billy Eggert

Hamilton Auto Clinic/Racersguide Crates Feature Quick Results (20 Laps):
1.) DAN FLEMING 2.) Ryan Simmons 3.) Joe Toth 4.) Nick Van Wickle 5.) Tom Princiotta 6.) Johnny Bangs 7.) Bob Lineman Jr. 8.) Ricky Wegner 9.) David Burns 10.) Kyle Kania 11.) Amanda Buchel 12.) Ricky Moran 13.) Will Dupree 14.) Eric Palmer 15.) David Miloszar 16.) Glenn McIntyre 17.) Kris Lilick 18.) Billy Eggert 19.) Tommy Klimkowski 20.) Steve Young 21.) Zach Merola 22.) Dominick Antonelli 23.) Logan Starr
DQ: Therese Aumick
DNS: George Gareis Jr, Dylan Morris
Heat Race Winners: Tom Princiotta & Ricky Moran

Vahlco Wheels Modified Heat Race Quick Results (10 Laps):
Heat #1: 1.) Brandon Grosso 2.) Frank Cozze 3.) Frank Venezia 4.) Mike Butler 5.) Cale Ross 6.) Bryan Kuhl 7.) Chris Grbac 8.) Rick Laubach
Heat #2: 1.) Louden Reimert 2.) Ryan Conrad 3.) Kory Fleming 4.) John McClelland 5.) Danny Bouc 6.) Billy Osmun 7.) DJ Hunt 8.) John Aumick
Heat #3: 1.) Jack Butler 2.) Paul Mancini 3.) Justin Grosso 4.) Dakota Kessler 5.) Anthony Tramontana 6.) Jim Housworth 7.) Kevin Vaclavicek 8.) John Aumick 9.) Mickey Kessler
Vahlco Wheels Modifieds Feature Quick Results (30 Laps):
1.) BRANDON GROSSO 2.) Cale Ross 3.) Jack Butler 4.) Justin Grosso 5.) Rick Laubach 6.) Danny Bouc 7.) Louden Reimert 8.) Billy Osmun 9.) Paul Mancini 10.) Frank Cozze 11.) Mike Butler 12.) Chris Grbac 13.) Anthony Tramontana 14.) John Aumick 15.) Kevin Vaclavicek 16.) Ryan Conrad 17.) Marty Resnick 18.) Frank Venezia 19.) Kory Fleming 20.) Jim Housworth 21.) John McClelland 22.) Dakota Kessler 23.) DJ Hunt 24.) Mickey Kessler 25.) Bryan Kuhl
Heat Race Winners: Brandon Grosso, Louden Reimert & Jack Butler

MASS 305 Heat Race Quick Results (8 Laps):
Heat #1: 1.) Dave Grube 2.) Buddy Schweibinz 3.) DJ Tanner 4.) Jeff Paulson 5.) Jason Dunn 6.) Jon Brennfleck 7.) Dale Eggert 8.) Larry McVay
Heat #2: 1.) Kevin Nagy 2.) Tim Iulg 3.) Aidan Borden 4.) Eddie Wagner 5.) Joe Kay 6.) Cory Hunsberger 7.) Darren Cox 8.) Shelby Kelly
MASS 305 Feature Quick Results (25 Laps):
1.) Aidan Borden 2.) Eddie Wagner 3.) Tim Iulg 4.) Dave Grube 5.) Buddy Schweibinz 6.) Joe Kay 7.) Jeff Paulson 8.) Jon Brennfleck 9.) Cory Hunsberger 10.) DJ Tanner 11.) Darren Cox 12.) Kevin Nagy 13.) Dale Eggert 14.) Shelby Kelly 15.) Jason Dunn
DNS: Larry McVay
Heat Race Winners: Dave Grube &

Freedom Firearms Street Stocks Feature Quick Results (15 Laps):
1.) BRIAN LUDWIG 2.) Bill Liedtka 3.) Spider Ensinger III 4.) Vern McLaughlin 5.) Gary Klimeszak 6.) Joe Wolfe 7.) TJ Hewitt 8.) Ron Pavia 9.) Scott Freed 10.) Dennis Seeley 11.) Whitey Miller
DNS: John Ciallella

error: Thanks For Visiting Race Pro Weekly ... Like what you see? Tell your friends to check us out!
%d bloggers like this: