Win Number Seven For Brandon Grosso At New Egypt Speedway Saturday Night

Information By: NEW EGYPT SPEEDWAY – NEW EGYPT, NJ – Brandon Grosso picked up Modified win number seven of the 2022 season at New Egypt Speedway on Saturday night.

Bryan Kuhl, Louden Reimert, Danny Bouc and John McClelland followed Grosso to the line.

Hamilton Auto Clinic/Racersguide Crates | High Gear Towing Crate Select Series Race #4 Heat Race Quick Results (8 Laps):

Heat #1: 1.) David Burns 2.) Eric Palmer 3.) Kris Lilick 4.) Logan Starr 5.) Amanda Buchel 6.) Matt Miller 7.) Nick Stephan 8.) Johnny Bangs 9.) Robby Dunn 10.) Dominick Antonelli
Heat #2: 1.) Tom Princiotta 2.) Will Protinick 3.) Nick Van Wickle 4.) Joe Brown 5.) Jim Avery 6.) Glenn McIntyre 7.) Therese Aumick 8.) Ricky Moran 9.) Bob Rambone 10.) Ashley Therien
Heat #3: 1.) Steve Davis 2.) Joe Toth 3.) David Miloszar Jr 4.) Ryan Simmons 5.) Kevin Borden 6.) Mike Toth 7.) Dan Fleming 8.) Tommy Klimkowski 9.) Sarah Napora

Hamilton Auto Clinic/Racersguide Crates | High Gear Towing Crate Select Series Race #4 B-Main Quick Results (8 Laps):
1.) Dan Fleming 2.) Nick Stephan 3.) Johnny Bangs 4.) Robby Dunn 5.) Ricky Moran 6.) Tommy Klimkowski 7.) Sarah Napora 8.) Bob Rambone 9.) Dominick Antonelli 10.) Therese Aumick 11.) Ashley Therien

Hamilton Auto Clinic/Racersguide Crates | High Gear Towing Crate Select Series Race #4 Feature Quick Results (20 Laps):
1.) STEVE DAVIS 2.) Joe Toth 3.) Ryan Simmons 4.) Nick Van Wickle 5.) David Burns 6.) Joe Brown 7.) Johnny Bangs 8.) Tom Princiotta 9.) Eric Palmer 10.) Amanda Buchel 11.) Kevin Borden 12.) Jim Avery 13.) Mike Toth 14.) Dan Fleming 15.) David Miloszar Jr. 16.) Matt Miller 17.) Kris Lilick 18.) Glenn McIntyre 19.) Nick Stephan 20.) Robby Dunn 21.) Ricky Moran 22.) Tommy Klimkowski 23.) Will Protinick 24.) Logan Starr
Heat Race Winners: David Burns, Tom Princiotta & Steve Davis

Vahlco Wheels Modifieds Heat Race Quick Results (10 Laps):

Heat #1: 1.) Jim Housworth 2.) Bryan Kuhl 3.) Anthony Tramontana 4.) DJ Hunt 5.) Brandon Grosso 6.) Paul Mancini 7.) Tim Apgar 8.) Ryan Conrad 9.) Jack Butler
DNS: Ryan Krachun
Heat #2: 1.) Frank Venezia 2.) Cale Ross 3.) Louden Reimert 4.) Dakota Kessler 5.) John McClelland 6.) Rick Laubach 7.) John Aumick 8.) Justin Hoffman
DNS: Ryan Heim
Heat #3: 1.) Danny Bouc 2.) Kevin Vaclavicek 3.) Frank Cozze 4.) Richie Pratt Jr. 5.) Chris Grbac 6.) Justin Grosso 7.) Mike Butler 8.) Mickey Kessler 9.) JR Fulper 10.) Ryan Heim

Vahlco Wheels Modified B-Main Quick Results (10 Laps):
1.) Mike Butler 2.) Tim Apgar 3.) Ryan Conrad 4.) Mickey Kessler 5.) John Aumick 6.) Ryan Heim 7.) Justin Hoffman 8.) JR Fulper
DNS: Jack Butler

Vahlco Wheels Modifieds Feature Quick Results (30 Laps):
1.) BRANDON GROSSO 2.) Bryan Kuhl 3.) Louden Reimert 4.) Danny Bouc 5.) John McClelland 6.) Richie Pratt Jr. 7.) Frank Cozze 8.) Jim Housworth 9.) Cale Ross 10.) Chris Grbac 11.) Mike Butler 12.) Anthony Tramontana 13.) Rick Laubach 14.) Frank Venezia 15.) Tim Apgar 16.) Ryan Conrad 17.) Justin Grosso 18.) Kevin Vaclavicek 19.) Paul Mancini 20.) Dakota Kessler 21.) DJ Hunt 22.) Mickey Kessler 23.) John Aumick 24.) Ryan HeimVahlco Wheels Modifieds Feature Quick Results (30 Laps):
1.)
Heat Race Winners: Jim Housworth, Frank Venezia & Danny Bouc

MASS 305 Sprints Heat Race Quick Results (8 Laps):

Heat #1: 1.) Jason Dunn 2.) DJ Tanner 3.) Dale Eggert 4.) Tom Carberry 5.) Tim Iulg 6.) Justin Mills 7.) Buddy Schweibinz 8.) Jon Brennfleck 9.) Cory Hunsberger 10.) Darren Cox 11.) Shelby Kelly
Heat #2: 1.) Eddie Wagner 2.) Kevin Nagy 3.) Aidan Borden 4.) Mark Bitner 5.) Logan Diehl 6.) Jeff Paulson 7.) Mike Melair 8.) Kenny Laureno 9.) Larry McVay 10.) Cory Cornell

MASS 305 Sprint Cars Feature Quick Results (25 Laps):
1.) TOM CARBERRY 2.) Aidan Borden 3.) Eddie Wagner 4.) Justin Mills 5.) Mark Bitner 6.) Kevin Nagy 7.) Buddy Schweibinz 8.) Tim Iulg 9.) Mike Melair 10.) Jon Brennfleck 11.) DJ Tanner 12.) Jeff Paulson 13.) Dale Eggert 14.) Cory Hunsberger 15.) Shelby Kelly 16.) Darren Cox 17.) Kenny Laureno 18.) Cory Cornell 19.) Logan Diehl 20.) Jason Dunn 21.) Larry McVay
Heat Race Winners: Jason Dunn & Eddie Wagner

The Wash Wagon 4-Cylinders Feature Quick Results (15 Laps):
1.) SCOTT DUNN 2.) Rich Page 3.) Mike Fox 4.) Justin Dunn 5.) Joe Garey Jr. 6.) Ed Ford 7.) Penny Horner 8.) Kyle Hurley 9.) Isaac Elsner 10.) Brianna Hicks 11.) Everett Taylor 12.) Bob Johnson 13.) Joe Garey Sr.
DNS: Amanda Tinnes

error: Thanks For Visiting Race Pro Weekly ... Like what you see? Tell your friends to check us out!
%d bloggers like this: