Stewart Friesen Gets On Track & Wins Friday Night’s Modified Feature At Utica-Rome Speedway

Information By: UTICA-ROME SPEEDWAY – VERNON, NY – Stewart Friesen stood in victory lane Friday at Utica-Rome Speedway after taking the Modified feature event win.

JaMike Sowle was second with Alan Barker, Matt Sheppard and Billy Decker rounding out the top five.

Modified Feature Finish (30 laps): STEWART FRIESEN, JaMike Sowle, Alan Barker, Matt Sheppard, Billy Decker, Justin Wright, Alex Yankowski, Pat Ward, Willy Decker, Rocky Warner, Erick Rudolph, Ronnie Johnson, Darren Smith, Will Shields, Shaun Walker, Alan Johnson, Danny Varin, David Schilling, Tim Mayne, Ronnie Holmes, Aaron Jacobs, Randy Shantel, Brad Poppleton.
Did Not Start: Joe Beyea

Crate 602 Sportsman Feature Finish (25 laps): MATT JANCZUK, Josh Amodio, Payton Talbot, Willy Decker Jr., Chris Mackey, Jim Nagle, Matt Richardson, Jeremy Slosek, Dave Richer, Addison Bowman, David Dickey, Stephen Denton, Mike Richmond, Brent Joy, A.J. Miller, Brad Alger, Ed Lukas, David Hackett Jr., Gordon Smith, David Manchester, Ed Downing, Allan Hodge, Kyle DeMetro, Josh Fellows, Steve Kotary.
Did Not Start: Rocco Leone

Pro Stock Feature Finish (20 laps): JOSH COONRADT, Jason Morrison, Jay Corbin, Beau Ballard, A.J. Walters, Bret Belden, Bill Knapp, Jim Normoyle, Andy Graves, Ken Griffin, Ed Kotary, Dillon Vanston, John Holmes, Hunter Keith.

Limited Sportsman Feature Finish (20 laps): SETH MARTIN, Eric Jensen, Tim Deffer, Corky Warner, Ernie Staelens, E.J. Gallup, Mike Haman, Timmy Wilmot, Brody Davis, Maddy Broedel, Alex Hughes, A.J. Greco, Dylan Piersall, Zack Welch.

Four Cylinder Cruiser Feature Finish (12 laps): SOPHIA DENOVA (DOHC), David DeNova, Matt Bukovan, Austin Vanderhoof, Hunter Tarbania (SOHC), Wayne Russell Jr., Blaze Post, Jean Foster, Len St. Andrews, Hank Wedgren, Rudy King Jr., Kyle Coley.

Mohawk Valley Vintage Modified Feature Finish (15 laps): JACK MILLER, John Flach, Ed Lawrence, Joe Rando, Jon Kuleszo, Duane Hiller, Dan Colvin.
Did Not Start: Darral Hulbert

Mohawk Valley Vintage Late Model Feature Finish (15 laps): JOHN ROESE, Will Reed

Mohawk Valley Vintage Sportsman Feature Finish (15 laps): BRIAN GRAY, Mike Francisco, Merv Blackwell, Jimmy Fugel, Malachi Mathews, Byron Seyfried, Andy McFadden, John Constantino.
Did Not Start: Frankie Brown

Mohawk Valley Vintage Mystique Feature Finish (15 laps): HARRY BALDWIN, Dan Karl, George Berberich, Jimmy Hyde, Marty Kelly Jr.

Mohawk Valley Vintage Antique Finish (15 laps): JOHN WOOD, Don Briggs, John Mason, Speedy Niedhammer, Brian Moore.
Did Not Start: Tex Gorden

error: Thanks For Visiting Race Pro Weekly ... Like what you see? Tell your friends to check us out!
%d bloggers like this: