Jimmy Phelps, Tyler Trump, Kyle Inman & Larry Wight Win Mod Qualifiers For Outlaw 200 At Fulton

Information By: DAVE MEDLER / FULTON SPEEDWAY – FULTON, NY – Friday night at Fulton Speedway were 15-lap Modified Outlaw 200 Qualifiers.

Winners of each received either starting spots 17-20 on Saturday or $250. What option the winner didn’t take the second-place finisher will receive.

Tyler Trump, Jimmy Phelps, Kyle Inman and Larry Wight all won their events and opted for the starting spot for Saturday’s 200-lap affair.

Modified Qualifier #1 – (15 Laps): 1. 9X-Tyler Trump[1]; 2. 8H-Max McLaughlin[5]; 3. 31-Corey Barker[2]; 4. 32R-Ronald Davis III[8]; 5. Z4-JJ Courcy[6]; 6. 34-Andrew Ferguson[3]; 7. 60-Jackson Gill[12]; 8. 58M-Marshall Hurd[9]; 9. 3RS-Dalton Slack[7]; 10. 29K-Chris Cunningham[11]; 11. 4-Michelle Courcy[13]; 12. 29-Matt Caprara[4]; 13. 160-Max Hill[10]

Tyler Trump took the Outlaw 200 17th starting spot.

Modified Qualifier #2 – (15 Laps): 1. 98H-Jimmy Phelps[6]; 2. M1-David Marcuccilli[4]; 3. X-Chad Phelps[7]; 4. JS98-Rocky Warner[10]; 5. 83X-Tim Sears Jr[13]; 6. 51A-Zac McDonald[8]; 7. 38J-Jason Parkhurst[9]; 8. 8K-Brian Murphy[2]; 9. 38-Tim Harris[3]; 10. 01R-Robert Gage[5]; 11. 11T-Jeff Taylor[12]; 12. 64-Tyler Corcoran[1]; 13. (DNS) 42B-Mike Button

Jimmy Phelps took the Outlaw 200 18th starting spot.

Modified Qualifier #3 – (15 Laps): 1. 20K-Kyle Inman[1]; 2. 49-Billy Dunn[4]; 3. 5H-Chris Hile[7]; 4. 3K-AJ Kingsley[3]; 5. 7Z-Zachary Payne[6]; 6. 02-Roy Bresnahan[11]; 7. 27Z-Dylan Zacharias[12]; 8. 91-Felix Roy[9]; 9. 11-Justin Crisafulli[8]; 10. 24R-Garrett Rushlow[2]; 11. XN-Andy Noto[5]; 12. 12-Darren Smith[10]

Kyle Inman took the Outlaw 200 19th starting spot.

Modified Qualifier #4 – (15 Laps): 1. 99L-Larry Wight[2]; 2. 14J-Alan Johnson[5]; 3. 63-Adam Roberts[1]; 4. 4P-Anthony Perrego[6]; 5. 713-Tommy Collins[8]; 6. 88-Mat Williamson[11]; 7. 6NN-Nick Nye[4]; 8. 01C-Bob Henry Jr[12]; 9. 15-Todd Root[10]; 10. 37-Alex Tonkin[7]; 11. 23-Cameron Black[3]; 12. 18$-Sean Beardsley[9]

Larry Wight took the Outlaw 200 20th starting spot.

Industrial Tire of CNY Sportsman Shootout Heats – 2 Qualify

Industrial Tire of CNY Sportsman Shootout Heat Race Bonuses: 1. $150 2. $100. 3. $50:

$50 Henry’s Exhaust Gift Certificate Heat Winners Bonus: Quinn Wallis, Tyler Corcoran, Cedric Gauvreau, Zach Sobotka, David Rogers, Gavin Eisele, Ryan Dolbear, Tyler Murray

Heat #1 – (8 Laps): 1. 21W-Quinn Wallis [1]; 2. 63-Teddy Clayton Jr[3]; 3. 64B-Brett Buono[4]; 4. 34-Eric Nier[5]; 5. 48-Kearra Backus[6]; 6. 19K-Kevan Cook[9]; 7. 13K-Daryl Krebs[8]; 8. 39S-Josh Fellows[7]; 9. 19J-Joe Kline[2]; 10. AONE-Bucky Hayes[10]

Heat #2 – (8 Laps) 1. 64-Tyler Corcoran [1]; 2. 38JR-Jason Parkhurst Jr[2]; 3. 52-Jessica Power[3]; 4. 5D-Kyle Devendorf[4]; 5. 33X-Matt Janczuk[5]; 6. 88-Michael Wagner Fitzgerald[7]; 7. 21-Billy Sauve[8]; 8. 1D-Paul DeRuyter[6]; 9. (DNS) 88H-Chris Hulsizer

Heat #3 – (8 Laps): 1. 22C-Cedric Gauvreau [1]; 2. 83X-Brett Sears[2]; 3. 3-Chris Mackey[3]; 4. 33JR-Clayton Brewer III[5]; 5. 1X-Willy Decker[6]; 6. 30R-Nick Root[4]; 7. 14AJ-AJ Miller[7]; 8. 284-Jamie Kamrowski[8]; 9. (DNS) 17-Owen Nier

Heat #4 – (8 Laps): 1. 38-Zach Sobotka [2]; 2. 33-Richard Murtaugh [1]; 3. 01-Zachary Buff[4]; 4. 57H-Rocky Grosso[3]; 5. 262-Matthew Richardson[5]; 6. 00W-Wade Chrisman[8]; 7. 30-Michael Root[6]; 8. 13-James Donaldson[9]; 9. R1-Riley Rogala[7]

Heat #5 – (8 Laps): 1. 44-David Rogers [2]; 2. 4-Emmett Waldron [1]; 3. 28-Alan Fink [7]; 4. 28X-Stephen Marshall [3]; 5. 35B-Brennan Moore [4]; 6. 28F-Tyler Stevenson [6]; 7. 98T-Tyler Thompson [5]; 8. 91-Josh Reome[8]; 9. (DNS) 5-Jessie Morgan

Heat #6 – (8 Laps): 1. 18E-Gavin Eisele [1]; 2. 7-Cody McPherson [5]; 3. 19C-Brandon Carvey[4]; 4. 410-Mike Fowler[7]; 5. 92-Andrew Buff[6]; 6. 77L-Buddy Leathley[2]; 7. 9D-Brett Draper[3]; 8. 85-Robert Humphreys[8]; 9. (DNS) 15-Greg Henry

Heat #7 – (8 Laps): 1. 31B-Ryan Dolbear[1]; 2. 0-Tony Finch II[3]; 3. 57-Remington Hamm[4]; 4. 17J-Brenton Joy[5]; 5. 75-AJ Custodi[2]; 6. 06W-Dorian Wahdan[6]; 7. 7O7-Greg Brinklow[7]; 8. 11C-Austin Cooper[8]; 9. (DNS) 5G-Tim Gareau

Heat #8 – (8 Laps): 1. 1M-Tyler Murray [1]; 2. 6-Cody Manitta[4]; 3. 5H-Amy Holland[3]; 4. 2K-Joshua Amodio[2]; 5. 35T-Cameron Tuttle[5]; 6. 51-Jimmy Moyer[7]; 7. 16X-Savannah Laflair[8]; 8. 1R-Ricky Thompson[6]; 9. (DNS) 7W-Tom Mackey.

Mirabito Four-Cylinder Open – (20 Laps): 1. 10-James Gayton[2]; 2. 17-Chuck Powelczyk[1]; 3. 62-Christopher Leone[8]; 4. 27-Justin Pope[3]; 5. 60-Francis White[20]; 6. 67K-Clayton Koch[12]; 7. 8D-Kevin Greenfield[9]; 8. 9MM-Jock Symonds[17]; 9. 2D-Jacob Dupra[14]; 10. 16B-Chris Bonoffski[5]; 11. 198-Jeffrey Putnam[23]; 12. 217-Dylan Strade[21]; 13. 22-Daniel Valade[13]; 14. 19-Lee Fritz[19]; 15. 5J-Joemaine Bogan Jr[26]; 16. 62P-Ryan Plante[15]; 17. 76-Kyle Vantuil[22]; 18. 96T-Tim Dunn[7]; 19. 4M-Michael Dickinson[27]; 20. 29K-Kingston Sprague[25]; 21. 28-Mike Stone[11]; 22. 6-Jamie Radley[16]; 23. 21-Corey Valade[4]; 24. 360-Sam Curcie[24]; 25. 20-Eric Rowley[10]; 26. X-Travis Berkman[28]; 27. 27A-Alexandra Parker[29]; 28. (DNS) 54-Don Newton; 29. (DNS) 422-Tony Vasello; 30. (DNS) 11-Evan Wright

$150 Hard Charger from Matt Kitts & Kitts Property Maintenance: Jeffrey Putnam

$100 Longest Haul: Tim Fisher, Shinglehouse, PA

$50 Third Place Finisher Courtesy of Ricky Breed & Iona Corners Tavern: Leone Christopher

$70 Oldest Car: Clayton Koch

Billy Whittaker Cars & Trux Hobby Stocks Championship – (20 Laps): 1. 90-Nathan Peckham[1]; 2. 64-Bob Buono[2]; 3. 711-John Pietrowicz[5]; 4. 29K-Casey Cunningham[8]; 5. 13-Adam Hunt[4]; 6. 14-Brennan Fitzgibbons[7]; 7. 14JR-Ronald Hawker[6]; 8. 28-Brandon Barron[10]; 9. 56-Edward Stevens[9]; 10. IQ0-Wes Jennings[14]; 11. 33G-Greg Brockway[15]; 12. 74X-Jim Evans[3]; 13. 4W-John West[13]; 14. 22-Todd Koegel[12]; 15. (DNS) 315-Michael Dianda

AmeriCU Credit Union Mod Lite Championship – (20 Laps): 1. 10W-Justin Williams[1]; 2. 14W-Douglas Williams[3]; 3. 6J-Joe Isabell[8]; 4. 5J-Jeff Isabell Jr[20]; 5. 9Z-Zack Babcock[5]; 6. 55-Joseph Garafolo[7]; 7. 16W-Tim White[2]; 8. 7J-Joel Moller[12]; 9. 155-Clayton Brewer III[10]; 10. 06-Mike Mullen[6]; 11. 22D-Kyle Demo[4]; 12. 9-Roger Olschewske Jr[9]; 13. 313-Jammer Applegate II[13]; 14. 08-Josee Fortier[17]; 15. 11X-Jack Lyon[15]; 16. 8BALL-Kelly Skinner[19]; 17. 16-Tucker Halliday[11]; 18. 5K-Matt Kitts[14]; 19. (DNS) 99-Thomas Mackey; 20. (DNS) 39-Sam Usborne; 21. (DNS) 18-Todd Fleury

$50 Northeast Racing Products Auction & Trade Show Hard Charger: Jeff Isabell

$100 J & T Flippin Chicken Award: Tom Mackey

E&V Energy Novice Sportsman Championship – (20 Laps) – 1. 5EJ-EJ Gallup[1]; 2. 1D-Paul DeRuyter[3]; 3. 17-Owen Nier[17]; 4. 52M-Matthew Backus[10]; 5. 16-Kyle Demo[7]; 6. 7T-Kourtney Slavick[2]; 7. 05-Jesse Morgan[12]; 8. 24R-Rick Kinney[13]; 9. 17A-Danny Allen[6]; 10. 90-Brody Davis[15]; 11. 30-Dillon Piersall[8]; 12. 7W-Michael Wight[16]; 13. 5G-Cale Gareau[19]; 14. 007-Nathan Novak[9]; 15. 93-Joe Wilcox[5]; 16. 33B-Brianna Murtaugh[4]; 17. 02-Holly Denard[11]; 18. 1T-Phillip Loosen[18]; 19. (DNS) 72-Hunter Hollenbeck

Eddy Springer Feature Bonuses: 1st. $150. 2nd. $100. 3rd. $50: EJ Gallup, Paul DeRuyter, Owen Nier.

$1000 Split Between Fulton Regular Novice Drivers From 180 Flood Drive Properties: Matthew Backus, Hunter Hollenbeck, Brianna Murtaugh, Mikey Wight, Danny Allen, Nathan Novak. Rick Kinney, Joe Wilcox

$200 Top Finishing Bicknell: EJ Gallup

error: Thanks For Visiting Race Pro Weekly ... Like what you see? Tell your friends to check us out!
%d bloggers like this: