Justin Haers Collects Another Victory At Land Of Legends Raceway Saturday Night

Information By: TOM SKIBINSKI / LAND OF LEGENDS RACEWAY – CANANDAIGUA, NY – Justin Haers nailed down the $2,000 top prize with his win in the DIRTcar Modified feature Saturday night at the Land Of Legends Raceway.

Matt Farnham was second followed by Matt Sheppard, Erick Rudolph and Daniel Johnson Jr.

Pepsi Big-Block Modified
*Feature (35 laps): 1. 3-Justin Haers ($2,000), 2. 7-Matt Farnham, 3. 9s-Matt Sheppard, 4. 25-Erick Rudolph, 5. 27j-Daniel Johnson Jr., 6. 14j-Alan Johnson, 7. 21a-Peter Britten, 8. 19-Tim Fuller, 9. 22g-Gil Tegg Jr., 10. 77-Lance Dusett, 11. 33j-Robbie Johnston III, 12. 21-Derrick Podsiadlo, 13. 17-Marcus Dinkins, 14. 21x-Eric Williams, 15. 23c-Kyle Coffey, 16. 11j-James Sweeting, 17. 3m-Garrison Krentz.
Heats (8 laps)
#1: A.Johnson, Rudolph, Sheppard, Fuller, Dusett, Tegg, Dinkins, Krentz.
#2: D.Johnson, Podsiadlo, Farnham, Haers, Coffey, Sweeting, Britten, Johnston, Williams.

Speed Connection Sportsman Modified
*Feature (25 laps): 1. 113jr.-Frank Guererri Jr. ($750), 2. 36m-Zachary George, 3. 38-Zach Sobotka, 4. 7z-Zach Payne, 5. 7-Paul Guererri, 6. 12g-Matt Guererri, 7. 31-Kane Bristol, 8. 70a-Alex Payne, 9. 64-Tyler Corcoran, 10. 7x-Troy Sperring, 11. 132-Dalton Martin, 12. 21v-Tony Velez, 13. 11n-Ricky Newton, 14. 51-Tim Lafler, 15. 35-Nick Cooper, 16. 7j-J.T. Sperring, 17. 1f-A.J. Lloyd, 18. 9-Tim Baker, 19. 93-Rich Vinson, 20. 4-Emmett Waldron, 21. 20x-Kevin Ridley, 22. 51a-Zac McDonald, 23. 61-Andrew Jacobson, 24. 3-Justin McKay, 25. 4j-Jason Doty, 26. 64b-Brett Buono, 27. 26-Greenley George, 28. 31k-Kennedy Payne.
Heats (8 laps)
#1: Newton, M.Guererri, Bristol, Baker, Martin, Jacobson, Velez, Doty, K.Payne.
#2: F.Guererri, Sobotka, Z.George, Z.Payne, T.Sperring, Corcoran, Lloyd, Waldron, McDonald, G.George.
#3: P.Guererri, Cooper, Lafler, A.Payne, Vinson, JT Sperring, Buono, McKay, Ridley.

A-Verdi Storage Containers presents
SuperGen Products with Champion Power Equipment CRSA Sprint Car Series
*A-Main (20 laps / *rain-delayed from 6/19): 1. 38-Jason Whipple ($750), 2. 48a-Alysha Bay, 3. 75-Brandyn Griffin, 4. 48jr.-Darryl Ruggles, 5. 3a-Jeff Trombley, 6. 45-David Ferguson, 7. 66-Jordan Hutton, 8. 13t-Trevor Years, 9. 121-Steve Glover, 10. 25w-Dana Wagner, 11. 53-Bobby Parrow, 12. 2-Randy Years, 13. 17e-Ethan Gray, 14. 18c-Dan Craun, 15. 28-Ronnie Greek, 16. 77-Matt Rotz, 17. 9k-Kyle Pierce, 18. 62-Jacob Lynch, 19. 41j-Josh Flint, 66k-Erik Karlsen(DNS), X-Dan Bennett(DNS), 4-Hank Katz(DNS), 410-Jerry Sehn Jr.(DNS).
(heats run 6/19)

SuperGen Products with Champion Power Equipment CRSA Sprint Car Series
Danny Willmes Memorial
*Feature (20 laps): 1. 3a-Jeff Trombley ($1,000), 2. 48jr.-Darryl Ruggles ($650), 3. 45-David Ferguson ($400), 4. 53-Bobby Parrow, 5. 48a-Alysha Bay, 6. 75-Brandyn Griffin, 7. j27-John Cunningham, 8. 121-Steve Glover, 9. 17e-Ethan Gray, 10. 66-Jordan Hutton, 11. 41j-Josh Flint, 12. 25w-Dana Wagner, 13. 36-Mike Stelter, 14. 4t-Ray Preston, 15. 9k-Kyle Pierce, 16. 13t-Trevor Years, 17. 2-Randy Years, 18. 38-Jason Whipple, 19. 62-Jacob Lynch, 20. 28-Ronnie Greek, 21. 18-Timmy Lotz, 22. 77-Matt Rotz, 23. 3-Tucker Donath, 24. 22m-Matt Priscott, 25. 4-Cliff Pierce, 26. 18c-Dan Craun.
Heats (8 laps)
#1: Griffin($25), T.Years, Hutton, Lynch, Preston, Craun, Lotz, Priscott, K.Pierce.
#2: Glover($25), Trombley, Parrow, Whipple, Wagner, Flint, R.Years, Greek, C.Pierce.
#3: Ruggles($25), Bay, Ferguson, Gray, Stelter, Cunningham, Rotz, Donath.

Eldredge & Sons Scrap Recycling Street Stock
*Feature (20 laps): 1. 7-Josh Pangrazio, 2. 25b-Marc Minutolo, 3. 36-Jimmy Grant, 4. 510-Brad Steinruck Jr., 5. 5c-Rick Crego, 6. 9-Aksel Jensen, 7. 00-Mike Welch, 8. 99-Nick Dandino , 9. 55p-Parker Smith, 10. 3-Patrick Hobbs, 11. 93-Jared Hill, 12. 122-Chris Beyea, 13. 64b-Bob Buono, 14. 12s-Dakota Sharp, 15. 74-Ronald “Bundy” Metcalf, 16. 63-Mike Fellows, 17. 12-John Burritt, 18. 57j-Adam DePuy, cj1-C.J. Guererri(DNS), 24j-Marcus Springer(DNS).
(heats run 8/7)

Lloyd’s Contracting Hobby Stock
*Feature (15 laps): 1. 25j-Justin Eldredge, 2. 57jr.-Tyler Burnell, 3. 57b-Frank “Bubba” Burnell Jr., 4. 15k-Jeremy Trank, 5. 36-Willy Grant, 6. 86L-Shawn Lloyd, 7. 13b-Brian Lloyd, 8. 42-Casey Wagner, 9. 25b-Marc Minutolo, 10. 28-Brandon Barron, 11. 1-Josh Oles, 12. 17j-Jim LaRock, 13. 22t-John Almekinder, 14. 18-Jamie Eldredge Jr., 15. 5-Don Slover, 16. 54m-Scott Mack
Heats (6 laps)
#1: T.Burnell, Ju.Eldredge, Trank, B.Burnell, Barron, LaRock, Oles, Grant.
#2: Wagner, Ja.Eldredge, Minutolo, B.Lloyd, S.Lloyd, Almekinder, Mack, Slover.

  •  
  •  
error: Thanks For Visiting Race Pro Weekly ... Like what you see? Tell your friends to check us out!
%d bloggers like this: