Tim Fuller Wins Modified Main Event Saturday Night At Land Of Legends Raceway

Information By: TOM SKIBINSKI / LAND OF LEGENDS RACEWAY – CANANDAIGUA, NY – Tim Fuller nailed down the Modified win Saturday night at Land of Legends Raceway.

Alan Johnson was second with Kyle Coffey, Justin Haers and James Sweeting completing the top five.

Pepsi “Open” Modified(NON-POINT)
*Feature (35 laps): 1. 19-Tim Fuller ($2,000), 2. 14j-Alan Johnson, 3. 23c-Kyle Coffey, 4. 3-Justin Haers, 5. 11j-James Sweeting, 6. 38-Ryan Susice(SB), 7. 27j-Daniel Johnson Jr., 8. 7x-Steve Paine, 9. 7-Matt Farnham, 10. 77-Lance Dusett, 11. 33j-Robbie Johnston III, 12. 21-Derrick Podsiadlo, 13. 31m-Jimmy Maier, 14. 56-Garrison Krentz, 15. 10m-Henry Maier, 16. 951-Greg Birosh(410), 17. 716-Corey Lowitt, 18. 12j-Nick Joy(SB), 19. 21x-Eric Williams, 20. 22g-Gil Tegg Jr.(SB).
Heats (8 laps)
#1: Fuller, A.Johnson, Coffey, Podsiadlo, Johnston, Birosh, H.Maier.
#2: Haers, Farnham, Paine, Susice, Krentz, Tegg, Joy.
#3: Sweeting, Dusett, D.Johnson, J.Maier, Williams, Lowitt.

Speed Connection Sportsman Modified(DOUBLE POINTS)
*Feature (25 laps): 1. 7x-Troy Sperring ($750), 2. 70a-Alex Payne, 3. 12g-Matt Guererri, 4. 1f-A.J. Lloyd, 5. 36m-Zachary George, 6. 113jr.-Frank Guererri Jr., 7. 38-Zach Sobotka, 8. 7z-Zach Payne, 9. 11n-Ricky Newton, 10. 7-Paul Guererri, 11. 51-Tim Lafler, 12. 1m-Tyler Murray, 13. 00-Sam Hoxie, 14. 31-Kane Bristol, 15. 35-Nick Cooper, 16. 3-Justin McKay, 17. 9-Tim Baker, 18. 18-Mark Potter, 19. 132-Dalton Martin, 20. 20x-Kevin Ridley, 21. 90-Nathan Peckham, 22. 7j-J.T. Sperring, 23. 31k-Kennedy Payne, 24. 56a-Angel Sperring.
Heats (8 laps)
#1: George, Z.Payne, Ridley, Hoxie, Cooper, JT Sperring, Martin, Baker.
#2: A.Payne, M.Guererri, Sobotka, Newton, McKay, Murray, Peckham, K.Payne.
#3: T.Sperring, Lafler, F.Guererri, Lloyd, P.Guererri, Bristol, Potter, A.Sperring.
2021 Track Champion: Matt Guererri

Mike Emhof Motorsports 305 Sprint(DOUBLE POINTS)
*Feature (20 laps): 1. 48jr.-Darryl Ruggles ($500), 2. 48a-Alysha Bay, 3. 75-Brandyn Griffin, 4. 38-Jason Whipple, 5. 18c-Dan Craun, 6. 53-Bobby Parrow, 7. 13t-Trevor Years, 8. 9k-Kyle Pierce, 9. 66-Jordan Hutton, 10. 77-Matt Rotz, 11. 121-Steve Glover, 12. 2-Randy Years, 13. 25h-Tanner Emmons, 14. 62-Jacob Lynch, 15. 18-Timmy Lotz, 16. 4t-Ray Preston, 17. 4-Cliff Pierce, 18. 17e-Ethan Gray.
Heats (8 laps)
#1: Parrow, Craun, Bay, T.Years, Lynch, Griffin, Lotz, C.Pierce, Preston.
#2: R.Years, Rotz, Ruggles, Gray, Hutton, Whipple, Glover, Emmons, K.Pierce.
2021 Track Champion: Darryl Ruggles

Eldredge & Sons Scrap Recycling Street Stock(DOUBLE POINTS)
*Feature (20 laps): 1. 7-Josh Pangrazio, 2. 00-Mike Welch, 3. 36-Jimmy Grant, 4. 57j-Adam DePuy, 5. 25b-Marc Minutolo, 6. 55p-Parker Smith, 7. 5c-Rick Crego, 8. 99-Nick Dandino, 9. 93-Jared Hill, 10. 122-Chris Beyea, 11. 9-Aksel Jensen, 12. 22-Carl Cleveland, 13. 74-Ronald “Bundy” Metcalf, 14. 34q-Jason Quigley.
Heats (6 laps)
#1: Smith, Beyea, Minutolo, Hill, Dandino, Metcalf, Quigley.
#2: Pangrazio, DePuy, Grant, Welch, Jensen, Crego, Cleveland.
2021 Track Champion: Jimmy Grant

Lloyd’s Contracting Hobby Stock(DOUBLE POINTS)
*Feature (15 laps): 1. 57b-Frank “Bubba” Burnell Jr., 2. 25j-Justin Eldredge, 3. 25b-Marc Minutolo, 4. 13b-Brian Lloyd, 5. 86L-Shawn Lloyd, 6. 42-Casey Wagner, 7. 2-Alex Morris, 8. 22t-John Almekinder, 9. 18x-Jim Claypool, 10. 57jr.-Tyler Burnell, 11. 36-Willy Grant, 12. 28-Brandon Barron, 13. 14-Ron Hawker, 18-Jamie Eldredge Jr.(DNS), 61-Daniel Kerrick(DNS).
Heats (6 laps)
#1: Grant, Minutolo, Ju.Eldredge, Almekinder, Barron, Hawker, S.Lloyd, Morris, Kerrick(DNS).
#2: F.Burnell, Wagner, T.Burnell, Claypool, Ja.Eldredge, B.Lloyd(DNS).
2021 Track Champion: Justin Eldredge

  •  
  •  
error: Thanks For Visiting Race Pro Weekly ... Like what you see? Tell your friends to check us out!
%d bloggers like this: