Frank Cozze Takes Legends Of The Fall Modified Win At New Egypt With Last Corner Pass

Information By: NEW EGYPT SPEEDWAY – NEW EGYPT, NJ – Frank Cozze took home the New Egypt Speedway Legends Of The Fall Modified win with a last turn pass Saturday evening.

Mike Gular was second with David Van Horn, Brandon Grosso and Cale Ross completing the top five.

New Egypt Speedway 10/23/21 – Legends of the Fall

Crate Modified Heat Race Quick Results (8 Laps):
Heat #1: 1.) Nick Van Wickle 2.) Ryan Simmons 3.) Anthony Tramontana 4.) Glenn McIntyre 5.) Matt Ellery 6.) Will Protinick 7.) Jim Avery 8.) Mike Baldwin
Heat #2: 1.) Justin Grosso 2.) Paul Mancini 3.) Ryan Godown Jr 4.) Dylan Swinehart 5.) John Scarpati Jr 6.) Tommy Klimkowski 7.) Doug Dubiel 8.) Frank Holmes
Crate Modified Feature Quick Results (30 Laps):
1.) RYAN SIMMONS 2.) Justin Grosso 3.) Anthony Tramontana 4.) Nick Van Wickle 5.) Ryan Godown Jr 6.) Matt Ellery 7.) Will Protinick 8.) Dylan Swinehart 9.) Paul Mancini 10.) John Scarpati 11.) Jim Avery 12.) Doug Dubiel 13.) Frank Holmes 14.) Tommy Klimkowski 15.) Mike Baldwin 16.) Glenn McIntyre
Heat Race Winners: Nick Van Wickle & Justin Grosso

Modified Heat Race Quick Results (10 Laps):
Heat #1: 1.) John McClelland 2.) Ryan Krachun 3.) Frank Cozze 4.) John Aumick 5.) Ron Kline 6.) Bucky Kell 7.) Ryan Forte 8.) Dean Metzger 9.) Frank Venezia
Heat #2: 1.) Brandon Grosso 2.) David Van Horn 3.) Mike Gular 4.) Cale Ross 5.) DJ Hunt 6.) Dominick Buffalino 7.) Tim Apgar 8.) Steve Young 9.) Bill Ungler
Heat #3: 1.) Jack Butler 2.) Danny Bouc 3.) Louden Reimert 4.) Kory Fleming 5.) Ryan Godown 6.) Chris Grbac 7.) PJ Oliver 8.) Wade Hendrickson
Modified Feature Quick Results (50 Laps):
1.) Frank Cozze 2.) Mike Gular 3.) David Van Horn 4.) Brandon Grosso 5.) Cale Ross 6.) Louden Reimert 7.) Danny Bouc 8.) Dominick Buffalino 9.) Jack Butler 10.) John McClelland 11.) Ryan Godown 12.) Bucky Kell 13.) Kory Fleming 14.) John Aumick 15.) Chris Grbac 16.) Steve Young 17.) Dean Metzger 18.) Ron Kline 19.) DJ Hunt 20.) Ryan Forte 21.) Ryan Krachun 22.) Bill Unglert 23.) Wade Hendrickson 24.) Tim Apgar 25.) PJ Oliver
DNS: Frank Venezia
Heat Race Winners: John McClelland,

Eastern 600 Sprint Car Feature Quick Results (10 Laps):
1.) SAM LAMOTHE 2.) Whitey Kidd 3.) Rich Mellor 4.) Dylan Metzger 5.) Rich Deck Jr 6.) John Jenkins 7.) Richie Keller

  •  
  •  
error: Thanks For Visiting Race Pro Weekly ... Like what you see? Tell your friends to check us out!
%d bloggers like this: