Victory For Louden Reimert Saturday Night At New Egypt Speedway

Information By: NEW EGYPT SPEEDWAY – NEW EGYPT, NJ – Louden Reimert took home the win in the Modified feature event Saturday at New Egypt Speedway.

Jim Houseworth was second with Johnny McClelland, Brandon Grosso and Frank Cozze completing the top five.

Rookie Feature Quick Results (12 Laps):
1.) DAVID MILOSZAR JR 2.) Logan Starr 3.) Therese Aumick 4.) Dylan Morris 5.) Ashley Therien
2022 Rookie Crate Sportsman Champion: David Miloszar Jr.

Larry’s Hot Rods & Harley’s Northeast Wingless Sprint Cars Heat Race Quick Results (8 Laps):
Heat #1: 1.) Rich Mellor 2.) Mick D’Agostino 3.) Al Cheney 4.) Shea Wills 5.) Gary Huston 6.) Zack Brown 7.) Walter Fletcher 8.) Rob Ward
Heat #2: 1.) Heidi Hedin 2.) Duane Nixon 3.) Stan Ploski III 4.) Ken Nealis 5.) Brenden Hires 6.) Brad Schaale 7.) Chris Elsner 8.) Eric Miller

Larry’s Hot Rods & Harley’s Northeast Wingless Sprint Cars Feature Quick Results (20 Laps):
1.) RICH MELLOR 2.) Mick D’Agostino 3.) Heidi Hedin 4.) Stan Ploski III 5.) Ken Nealis 6.) Brad Schaale 7.) Brenden Hires 8.) Al Cheney 9.) Eric Miller 10.) Walter Fletcher 11.) Zack Brown 12.) Chris Elsner 13.) Duane Nixon 14.) Shea Wills 15.) Rob Ward 16.) Gary Huston
Heat Race Winners: Rich Mellor & Heidi Hedin

Vahlco Wheels Modified Heat Race Quick Results (10 Laps):
Heat #1: 1.) John McClelland 2.) Jack Butler 3.) Justin Grosso 4.) Frank Venezia 5.) Chris Grbac 6.) DJ Hunt 7.) Anthony Tramontana 8.) Marty Resnick
Heat #2: 1.) Ryan Conrad 2.) Frank Cozze 3.) Danny Bouc 4.) Rick Laubach 5.) Ron Kline 6.) John Aumick
DNS: Ryan Heim
Heat #3: 1.) Jim Housworth 2.) Louden Reimert 3.) Mike Butler 4.) Paul Mancini 5.) JR Fulper 6.) Kevin Vaclavicek 7.) Brandon Grosso

Vahlco Wheels Modifieds Feature Quick Results (30 Laps):
1.) LOUDEN REIMERT 2.) Jim Housworth 3.) John McClelland 4.) Brandon Grosso 5.) Frank Cozze 6.) Paul Mancini 7.) Jack Butler 8.) Danny Bouc 9.) Mike Butler 10.) Chris Grbac 11.) Rick Laubach 12.) Ron Kline 13.) DJ Hunt 14.) Kevin Vaclavicek 15.) John Aumick 16.) JR Fulper 17.) Frank Venezia 18.) Ryan Conrad 19.) Marty Resnick 20.) Anthony Tramontana
DNS: Ryan Heim
Heat Race Winners: John McClelland, Ryan Conrad & Jim Housworth

Hamilton Auto Clinic/Racersguide Crates Heat Race Quick Results (8 Laps):
Heat #1: 1.) Joe Toth 2.) Amanda Buchel 3.) Dan Fleming 4.) Nick Van Wickle 5.) Logan Starr 6.) Ashley Therien 7.) Ricky Moran 8.) Glenn McIntyre 9.) Dominick Antonelli
Heat #2: 1.) Ryan Simmons 2.) David Burns 3.) Tom Princiotta 4.) Will Dupree 5.) Eric Miller 6.) Tommy Klimkowski 7.) Sarah Napora 8.) Matt Miller
DNS: George Garies Jr
Heat #3: 1.) Johnny Bangs 2.) Kevin Borden 3.) David Miloszar Jr 4.) Mike Toth 5.) Will Protinick 6.) Robby Dunn 7.) Bob Rambone 8.) Therese Aumick 9.) Jon Meyer

Hamilton Auto Clinic/Racersguide Crates | High Gear Towing Crate Select Series Race #3 Feature Quick Results (20 Laps):
1.) JOHNNY BANGS 2.) David Burns 3.) Ryan Simmons 4.) Joe Toth 5.) Tom Princiotta 6.) Nick Van Wickle 7.) Will Dupree 8.) Amanda Buchel 9.) Eric Palmer 10.) Dan Fleming 11.) Mike Toth 12.) David Miloszar Jr 13.) Robby Dunn 14.) Logan Starr 15.) Tommy Klimkowski 16.) Sarah Napora 17.) Therese Aumick 18.) Kevin Borden 19.) Bob Rambone 20.) George Gareis Jr 21.) Will Protinick 22.) Dominick Antonelli 23.) Jon Meyer
DNS: Ashley Therien, Ricky Moran, Glenn McIntyre, Matt Miller
Heat Race Winners: Joe Toth, Ryan Simmons & Johnny Bangs
The Wash Wagon 4-Cylinders Feature Quick Results (15 Laps):
1.) JUSTIN DUNN 2.) Joe Garey Jr 3.) Mike Fox 4.) Ed Ford 5.) Penny Horner 6.) Kyle Hurley 7.) Isaac Elsner 8.) Kelly Fleming 9.) Joe Garey Sr 10.) Chris Gall 11.) Everett Taylor 12.) Amanda Tinnes 13.) Scott Dunn

error: Thanks For Visiting Race Pro Weekly ... Like what you see? Tell your friends to check us out!
%d bloggers like this: