Tyler Courtney, Chris Windom, Justin Grant & Logan Seavy Score Win In 4-Crown Nationals At Eldora

Information By: ELDORA SPEEDWAY – ROSSBURG, OH – Chris Windom (Midget), Justin Grant (Sprint), Tyler Courtney (ASCoC) and Logan Seavey (Silver Crown) all scored $10,000 victories in the 40th Running of the 4-Crown Nationals on Saturday night at Eldora.

Full stories to come…

Race Results
Event Box Score

USAC MIDGET HEAT 1: (8 laps, all transfer to the feature) 1. C.J. Leary (#25L Petry), 2. Logan Seavey (#19 Reinbold-Underwood), 3. Buddy Kofoid (#67 Kunz/Curb-Agajanian), 4. Mitchel Moles (#89 CBI), 5. Taylor Reimer (#25K Kunz/Curb-Agajanian), 6. Alex Bright (#25 Malloy), 7. Jacob Denney (#25m Malloy), 8. Hayden Reinbold (#19AZ Reinbold-Underwood). 2:17.92

USAC MIDGET HEAT 2: (8 laps, all transfer to the feature) 1. Chris Windom (#89x CBI), 2. Thomas Meseraull (#7x RMS), 3. Justin Grant (#2J RMS), 4. Chance Crum (#26 Rudeen), 5. Tanner Carrick (#97K Kunz/Curb-Agajanian), 6. Cannon McIntosh (#08 Dave Mac-Dalby), 7. Bryant Wiedeman (#01 Kunz/Curb-Agajanian), 8. Kaylee Bryson (#71 Kunz/Curb-Agajanian). 2:17.49

USAC MIDGET FEATURE: (25 laps) 1. Chris Windom (4), 2. Bryant Wiedeman (8), 3. Alex Bright (3), 4. Justin Grant (10), 5. Thomas Meseraull (12), 6. Taylor Reimer (11), 7. Cannon McIntosh (16), 8. C.J. Leary (7), 9. Logan Seavey (1), 10. Hayden Reinbold (13), 11. Kaylee Bryson (14), 12. Jacob Denney (15), 13. Tanner Carrick (9), 14. Buddy Kofoid (5), 15. Chance Crum (2), 16. Mitchel Moles (6). NT

———-

USAC SPRINT QUALIFYING: 1. Chase Stockon, 5s, KO-16.032; 2. Brady Bacon, 69, Dynamics-16.051; 3. Geoff Ensign, 5, Baldwin/Fox-16.066; 4. Shane Cottle, 74x, Hodges-16.104; 5. Isaac Chapple, 52, Chapple-16.184; 6. Justin Grant, 4, TOPP-16.194; 7. Matt Westfall, 33m, Marshall-16.221; 8. Jason McDougal, 5m, KO-16.237; 9. Kyle Cummins, 3R, Rock Steady-16.276; 10. Emerson Axsom, 47BC, Clauson Marshall Newman-16.278; 11. Kevin Thomas Jr., 15K, BGE Dougherty-16.316; 12. Jadon Rogers, 14, Engler-16.335; 13. Jake Swanson, 21AZ, Team AZ-16.339; 14. Carson Garrett, 15, BGE Dougherty-16.340; 15. C.J. Leary, 77m, Michael-16.341; 16. Dallas Hewitt, 18, Keen-16.391; 17. Anton Hernandez, 2B, 2B Racing-16.460; 18. Dustin Clark, 75, Clark-16.488; 19. Logan Seavey, 42, Cheney-16.500; 20. Brandon Mattox, 28, Mattox-16.529; 21. Braxton Cummings, 71B, Cummings-16.567; 22. Robert Ballou, 12, Ballou-16.576; 23. Brian Ruhlman, 49, Ruhlman-16.618; 24. Jack James, 99J, James-16.683; 25. Evan Mosley, 27, Mosley-16.705; 26. Keith Sheffer II, 86, Sheffer-16.720; 27. Ryan Barr, 21B, Barr-16.747; 28. Nathan Moore, 48, Moore-16.749; 29. Corey Smith, 66s, CS-16.982; 30. Lee Underwood, 24L, Underwood-16.984; 31. Larry Kingseed Jr., 59, Powell-17.002; 32. Alex Bright, 37, Felker-17.062; 33. Korbyn Hayslett, 1H, Hayslett-17.089; 34. Hunter Maddox, 24m, Maddox-17.130; 35. Chris Windom, 19, Hayward-17.216; 36. Chris Phillips, 6, Phillips-17.235; 37. Gage Etgen, 99, Etgen-17.269; 38. Matt Goodnight, 39, Goodnight-17.339; 39. Chad Ruhlman, 49c, Ruhlman-17.584; 40. Mitchel Moles, 19AZ, Reinbold/Underwood-NT.

USAC SPRINT HEAT 1: (8 laps, top-4 transfer to the feature) 1. Jake Swanson, 2. Chase Stockon, 3. Anton Hernandez, 4. Kyle Cummins, 5. Braxton Cummings, 6. Isaac Chapple, 7. Evan Mosley, 8. Corey Smith, 9. Korbyn Hayslett, 10. Gage Etgen. 2:11.97

USAC SPRINT HEAT 2: (8 laps, top-4 transfer to the feature) 1. Brady Bacon, 2. Robert Ballou, 3. Justin Grant, 4. Dustin Clark, 5. Emerson Axsom, 6. Carson Garrett, 7. Lee Underwood, 8. Keith Sheffer II, 9. Hunter Maddox, 10. Matt Goodnight. 2:11.68

USAC SPRINT HEAT 3: (8 laps, top-4 transfer to the feature) 1. C.J. Leary, 2. Kevin Thomas Jr., 3. Matt Westfall, 4. Logan Seavey, 5. Geoff Ensign, 6. Brian Ruhlman, 7. Chris Windom, 8. Larry Kingseed Jr., 9. Ryan Barr, 10. Chad Ruhlman. 2:09.23

USAC SPRINT HEAT 4: (8 laps, top-4 transfer to the feature) 1. Mitchel Moles, 2. Jadon Rogers, 3. Shane Cottle, 4. Jason McDougal, 5. Brandon Mattox, 6. Dallas Hewitt, 7. Alex Bright, 8. Chris Phillips, 9. Jack James, 10. Nathan Moore. 2:13.44

USAC SPRINT C-MAIN: (8 laps, top-4 transfer to the semi) 1. Korbyn Hayslett, 2. Larry Kingseed Jr., 3. Chris Windom, 4. Alex Bright, 5. Lee Underwood, 6. Chad Ruhlman, 7. Hunter Maddox, 8. Chris Phillips, 9. Matt Goodnight. 2:19.32

USAC SPRINT B-MAIN: (12 laps, top-6 transfer to the feature) 1. Emerson Axsom, 2. Carson Garrett, 3. Geoff Ensign, 4. Isaac Chapple, 5. Dallas Hewitt, 6. Brandon Mattox, 7. Chris Windom, 8. Braxton Cummings, 9. Brian Ruhlman, 10. Ryan Barr, 11. Korbyn Hayslett, 12. Evan Mosley, 13. Corey Smith, 14. Jack James, 15. Larry Kingseed Jr., 16. Nathan Moore, 17. Keith Sheffer II. 3:32.07

USAC SPRINT FEATURE: (30 laps, starting positions in parentheses) 1. Justin Grant (3), 2. C.J. Leary (8), 3. Brady Bacon (5), 4. Jason McDougal (1), 5. Chase Stockon (6), 6. Shane Cottle (4), 7. Mitchel Moles (9), 8. Matt Westfall (2), 9. Kevin Thomas Jr. (14), 10. Kyle Cummins (12), 11. Geoff Ensign (10), 12. Logan Seavey (20), 13. Emerson Axsom (13), 14. Anton Hernandez (18), 15. Brandon Mattox (21), 16. Carson Garrett (16), 17. Jake Swanson (7), 18. Jadon Rogers (15), 19. Dustin Clark (19), 20. Isaac Chapple (11), 21. Dallas Hewitt (17), 22. Robert Ballou (22). NT

———-

ASCoC Sprint Qualifying: 1. 9-Kasey Kahne, 00:12.209[31]; 2. 13-Justin Peck, 00:12.928[33]; 3. 11-Logan Seavey, 00:12.946[30]; 4. 11K-Michael Kofoid, 00:12.962[29]; 5. 24-Rico Abreu, 00:13.021[32]; 6. 7BC-Tyler Courtney, 00:13.056[25]; 7. 4-Sye Lynch, 00:13.100[9]; 8. 15H-Sam Hafertepe Jr, 00:13.109[7]; 9. 8-Aaron Reutzel, 00:13.163[20]; 10. 91-Kyle Reinhardt, 00:13.166[15]; 11. 5T-Travis Philo, 00:13.183[3]; 12. 55T-McKenna Haase, 00:13.186[8]; 13. 26-Zeb Wise, 00:13.236[22]; 14. 55-Hunter Schuerenberg, 00:13.257[1]; 15. 17-Tyler Reeser, 00:13.260[28]; 16. 3-Ayrton Gennetten, 00:13.273[5]; 17. 21H-Brady Bacon, 00:13.275[12]; 18. 5TX-Ryan Timms, 00:13.294[23]; 19. 55X-Cole Macedo, 00:13.312[18]; 20. 56R-Ryan Myers, 00:13.331[16]; 21. 19-Chris Windom, 00:13.420[17]; 22. 47X-Dylan Westbrook, 00:13.461[10]; 23. 19P-Trey Jacobs, 00:13.532[24]; 24. 47-Eric Riggins Jr, 00:13.583[2]; 25. 16C-Tylar Rankin, 00:13.607[26]; 26. 97-Greg Wilson, 00:13.617[27]; 27. 2X-Stuart Brubaker, 00:13.618[6]; 28. 101-JJ Hickle, 00:13.623[14]; 29. 11N-Ayrton Olsen, 00:13.649[11]; 30. 85-Dustin Daggett, 00:13.712[34]; 31. 22M-Dan McCarron, 00:13.918[13]; 32. 1-Nate Dussel, 00:13.927[4]; 33. 24D-Danny Sams III, 00:13.969[19]; 34. 17B-Bill Balog, 00:59.999[21]

ASCoC Sprint Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 15H-Sam Hafertepe Jr[1]; 2. 5T-Travis Philo[2]; 3. 4-Sye Lynch[4]; 4. 55-Hunter Schuerenberg[5]; 5. 55T-McKenna Haase[3]; 6. 3-Ayrton Gennetten[6]; 7. 47-Eric Riggins Jr[7]; 8. 2X-Stuart Brubaker[8]; 9. (DNF) 1-Nate Dussel[9]

ASCoC Sprint Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 21H-Brady Bacon[1]; 2. 91-Kyle Reinhardt[4]; 3. 55X-Cole Macedo[2]; 4. 47X-Dylan Westbrook[6]; 5. 19-Chris Windom[5]; 6. 101-JJ Hickle[7]; 7. 56R-Ryan Myers[3]; 8. 11N-Ayrton Olsen[8]; 9. 22M-Dan McCarron[9]

ASCoC Sprint Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 8-Aaron Reutzel[1]; 2. 7BC-Tyler Courtney[4]; 3. 26-Zeb Wise[2]; 4. 5TX-Ryan Timms[3]; 5. 19P-Trey Jacobs[5]; 6. 17B-Bill Balog[8]; 7. 16C-Tylar Rankin[6]; 8. 24D-Danny Sams III[7]

ASCoC Sprint Heat 4 (8 Laps): 1. 11-Logan Seavey[1]; 2. 24-Rico Abreu[3]; 3. 11K-Michael Kofoid[2]; 4. 13-Justin Peck[4]; 5. 9-Kasey Kahne[5]; 6. 17-Tyler Reeser[6]; 7. 97-Greg Wilson[7]; 8. 85-Dustin Daggett[8]

ASCoC Sprint Dash (6 Laps): 1. 7BC-Tyler Courtney[1]; 2. 21H-Brady Bacon[3]; 3. 8-Aaron Reutzel[4]; 4. 13-Justin Peck[5]; 5. 11-Logan Seavey[2]; 6. 4-Sye Lynch[7]; 7. 91-Kyle Reinhardt[6]; 8. 15H-Sam Hafertepe Jr[8]

ASCoC Sprint B-Feature (12 Laps): 1. 17B-Bill Balog[4]; 2. 3-Ayrton Gennetten[2]; 3. 17-Tyler Reeser[1]; 4. 97-Greg Wilson[8]; 5. 56R-Ryan Myers[5]; 6. 1-Nate Dussel[14]; 7. 47-Eric Riggins Jr[6]; 8. 2X-Stuart Brubaker[9]; 9. 22M-Dan McCarron[13]; 10. 11N-Ayrton Olsen[10]; 11. (DNF) 16C-Tylar Rankin[7]; 12. (DNF) 85-Dustin Daggett[11]; 13. (DNF) 101-JJ Hickle[3]; 14. (DNS) 24D-Danny Sams III

ASCoC Sprint Feature (30 Laps): 1. 7BC-Tyler Courtney[1]; 2. 13-Justin Peck[4]; 3. 8-Aaron Reutzel[3]; 4. 24-Rico Abreu[9]; 5. 5T-Travis Philo[10]; 6. 97-Greg Wilson[23]; 7. 15H-Sam Hafertepe Jr[8]; 8. 19-Chris Windom[18]; 9. 55-Hunter Schuerenberg[13]; 10. 21H-Brady Bacon[2]; 11. 11-Logan Seavey[5]; 12. 26-Zeb Wise[11]; 13. 3-Ayrton Gennetten[21]; 14. 4-Sye Lynch[6]; 15. 5TX-Ryan Timms[14]; 16. 19P-Trey Jacobs[19]; 17. 91-Kyle Reinhardt[7]; 18. 47X-Dylan Westbrook[15]; 19. 17-Tyler Reeser[22]; 20. 55T-McKenna Haase[16]; 21. (DNF) 9-Kasey Kahne[17]; 22. (DNF) 17B-Bill Balog[20]; 23. (DNF) 55X-Cole Macedo[12]; 24. (DNF) 56R-Ryan Myers[24]

———-

USAC SILVER CROWN QUALIFYING: (Held on September 23) 1. C.J. Leary, 6, Klatt-17.288; 2. Jake Swanson, 10, DMW-17.366; 3. Logan Seavey, 22, Rice-17.371; 4. Kaylee Bryson, 26, Pierce-17.377; 5. Kody Swanson, 1, Doran/Dyson-17.399; 6. Carmen Perigo, 52, Stehman-17.560; 7. Justin Grant, 91, Hemelgarn-17.612; 8. Matt Westfall, 54, Westfall-17.620; 9. Brian Ruhlman, 49, Ruhlman-17.629; 10. Nathan Moore, 48, Moore-17.651; 11. Kyle Robbins, 7, KR-17.670; 12. Buddy Kofoid, 97, Lein-17.752; 13. Emerson Axsom, 20, Nolen-17.773; 14. Mike Haggenbottom, 24, Haggenbottom-17.777; 15. Shane Cottle, 74, Hodges-17.907; 16. Brian Tyler, 81, BCR-17.972; 17. Chase Stockon, 69, Pink 69-18.049; 18. Dallas Hewitt, 57, Hewitt-18.064; 19. Travis Welpott, 18, Welpott-18.156; 20. Gregg Cory, 32, Williams-18.173; 21. Russ Gamester, 51, Gamester-18.176; 22. Casey Buckman, 110, DMW-18.280; 23. Jimmy Light, 123, Two-Three-18.333; 24. Eric Gordon, 99, Armstrong-18.395; 25. Jake Simmons, 3, Simmons-18.517; 26. Dave Berkheimer, 31, Berkheimer-18.540; 27. Tom Paterson, 11, Paterson-19.215; 28. Dave Peperak, 77, Peperak-19.801; 29. Chris Windom, 66, Rose-NT.

USAC SILVER CROWN FEATURE: (50 laps, starting positions in parentheses, held on September 24) 1. Logan Seavey (3), 2. C.J. Leary (1), 3. Justin Grant (7), 4. Matt Westfall (8), 5. Shane Cottle (14), 6. Dallas Hewitt (17), 7. Brian Ruhlman (9), 8. Carmen Perigo (6), 9. Brian Tyler (15), 10. Mike Haggenbottom (13), 11. Jake Swanson (2), 12. Kaylee Bryson (4), 13. Jimmy Light (22), 14. Eric Gordon (27), 15. Nathan Moore (10), 16. Gregg Cory (19), 17. Travis Welpott (18), 18. Russ Gamester (20), 19. Dave Berkheimer (24), 20. Jake Simmons (23), 21. Kyle Robbins (11), 22. Emerson Axsom (12), 23. Casey Buckman (21), 24. Chase Stockon (16), 25. Tom Paterson (25), 26. Dave Peperak (26), 27. Kody Swanson (5). 34:20.563

error: Thanks For Visiting Race Pro Weekly ... Like what you see? Tell your friends to check us out!
%d bloggers like this: