Dominick Buffalino Takes Cabin Fever 40 Saturday Night At New Egypt Speedway

Information By: NEW EGYPT SPEEDWAY – NEW EGYPT, NJ – Dominick Buffalino was the man to beat Saturday night at New Egypt Speedway, taking home the Cabin Fever 40 feature event for Modifieds.

He was followed across the line by Billy Osmun, Wade Hendrickson, David Van Horn and Billy Pauch Jr.

Full night results are posted with a story to follow.

Modifieds

Heat Race #1:
1.) Rick Laubach 2.) Jim Housworth 3.) Davey Sammons 4.) Dominick Buffalino 5.) Wade Hendrickson 6.) Billy Pauch Jr 7.) Kory Fleming 8.) Kevin Vaclavicek 9.) Mike Butler

Heat Race #2:
1.) Brandon Grosso 2.) Billy Osmun 3.) JR Fulper 4.) David Van Horn 5.) Cale Ross 6.) Blaine Bracelin 7.) Billy Lasko 8.) DJ Hunt 9.) Frank Venezia

Heat Race #3:
1.) Bryan Kuhl 2.) Dakota Kessler 3.) Brian Papiez 4.) John McClelland 5.) Chris Grbac 6.) PJ Oliver 8.) Stan Frankenfield

Feature (40 Laps):
1.) DOMINICK BUFFALINO 2.) Billy Osmun 3.) Wade Hendrickson 4.) David Van Horn 5.) Billy Pauch Jr 6.) Brandon Grosso 7.) Cale Ross 8.) Rick Laubach 9.) Mike Gular 10.) Bryan Kuhl 11.) John McClelland 12.) Brian Papiez 13.) Jim Housworth 14.) Chris Grbac 15.) Mike Butler 16.) PJ Oliver 17.) Kevin Vaclavicek 18.) Billy Lasko 19.) Blaine Bracelin 20.) DJ Hunt 21.) Kory Fleming 22.) Davey Sammons 23.) Frank Venezia 24.) Larry Hendershot

DNF: Dakota Kessler
DNS: JR Fulper, Stan Frankenfield

Crate Modifieds

Heat Race #1:
1.) Ryan Simmons 2.) Anthony Tramontana 3.) Nick Van Wickle 4.) Justin Grosso 5.) Nick Stephan 6.) Jeremy Martino 7.) Ryan Krushinski 8.) Jason Dunn 9.) Will Protinick 10.) George Gareis Jr

Heat Race #2:
1.) Johnny Bangs 2.) Tom Princiotta 3.) Pat Wall 4.) Dan Fleming 5.) Joe Nappi 6.) Jon Meyer 7.) Paul Mancini 8.) Walt McIntyre 9.) John Scarpati

Feature (20 Laps):
1.) PAT WALL 2.) Anthony Tramontana 3.) Paul Mancini 4.) Ryan Simmons 5.) Nick Van Wickle 6.) Dan Fleming 7.) Tom Princiotta 8.) Jason Dunn 9.) Joe Nappi 10.) Ryan Krushinski 11.) Jon Meyer 12.) Jeremy Martino 13.) Emily Fleming 14.) Doug Dubiel 15.) George Gareis Jr 16.) Nick Stephan 17.) John Scarpati 18.) Glenn McIntyre 19.) Tom Klimkowski 20.) Johnny Bangs 21.) Will Protinick 22.) Justin Grosso

Rookie Sportsman Feature (8 Laps)
1.) ADAM BUCHEL 2.) Brandon Shipley 3.) Doug Dubiel 4.) Sarah Napora 5.) Ricky Moran 6.) Tommy Klimkowski 7.) Emily Fleming

Northeast Wingless Sprint Cars

Heat Race #1:
1.) Lee Nardelli 2.) Stan Ploski 3.) Mick D’Aostino 4.) Brad Schaale 5.) Larry Drake 6.) Shea Wills 7.) Gary Huston 8.) Chris Pelosa

Heat Race #2:
1.) Brian Spencer 2.) Rich Mellor 3.) Heidi Hedin 4.) Ken Nealis 5.) Rob Ward 6.) Al Cheney

Feature (20 Laps):
1.) MICK D’AGOSTINO 2.) Lee Nardelli 3.) Brian Spencer 4.) Brad Schaale 5.) Stan Ploski 6.) Rich Mellor 7.) Larry Drake 8.) Heidi Hedin 9.) Ken Nealis 10.) Chris Pelosa 11.) Rob Ward 12.) Shea Wills 13.) Eric Miller 14.) Gary Huston 15.) Al Cheney

4 Cylinder Feature:

1.) JUSTIN DUNN 2.) Mike Fox 3.) Joe Garey Sr 4.) Ian Ashford 5.) John Ciallella 6.) Tim Jones 7.) Dominick Antonelli 8.) Joe Garey Jr 9.) Joe Wolfe 10.) Jim Tinnes 11.) Penny Horner 12.) Chris Gall 13.) Chelsie Peterson 14.) Brian Barker 15.) Scott Dunn

Full story to follow.

  •  
  •  
error: Thanks For Visiting Race Pro Weekly ... Like what you see? Tell your friends to check us out!
%d bloggers like this: