Jack Butler Wins Modified Feature At New Egypt Speedway Saturday Night

Information By: NEW EGYPT SPEEDWAY – NEW EGYPT, NJ – Jack Butler won the Modified feature at New Egypt Speedway on Saturday night.

Following him to the line was Bryan Kuhl in second, Justin Grosso in third, Danny Bouc in fourth and Brandon Grosso in fifth.

Larry’s Hot Rods & Harley’s Northeast Wingless Sprint Cars Heat Race Quick Results (8 Laps):
Heat #1: 1.) Larry Drake 2.) Rich Mellor 3.) Ken Nealis 4.) Gary Huston 5.) Heidi Hedin 6.) Chris Elsner
DNF: Joe Byer DNS: Shea Wills
Heat #2: 1.) Mick D’Agostino 2.) Al Cheney 3.) Stan Ploski III 4.) Zack Brown 5.) Eric Miller 6.) Duane Nixon 7.) Brad Schaale
Larry’s Hot Rods & Harley’s Northeast Wingless Sprint Cars Feature Quick Results (20 Laps):
1.) RICH MELLOR 2.) Mick D’Agostino 3.) Larry Drake 4.) Ken Nealis 5.) Stan Ploski III 6.) Zack Brown 7.) Heidi Hedin 8.) Al Cheney 9.) Shea Wills 10.) Eric Miller 11.) Gary Huston 12.) Chris Elsner
DNF: Duane Nixon, Joe Byer
DNS: Brad Schaale
Heat Race Winners: Larry Drake & Mick D’Agostino

Vahlco Wheels Modifieds Heat Race Quick Results (10 Laps):
Heat #1: 1.) Danny Bouc 2.) Anthony Tramontana 3.) DJ Hunt 4.) Chris Grbac 5.) Tim Apgar 6.) Marty Resnick 7.) Rick Laubach
DNS: Ryan Conrad
Heat #2: 1.) Frank Venezia 2.) Bryan Kuhl 3.) Mike Butler 4.) John McClelland 5.) Justin Grosso 6.) Ryan Simmons 7.) Louden Reimert
Heat #3: 1.) Jack Butler 2.) Brandon Grosso 3.) Paul Mancini 4.) Frank Cozze 5.) Wade Hendrickson 6.) Jim Housworth 7.) Kevin Vaclavicek
Vahlco Wheels Modifieds Feature Quick Results (30 Laps):
1.) JACK BUTLER 2.) Bryan Kuhl 3.) Justin Grosso 4.) Danny Bouc 5.) Brandon Grosso 6.) Louden Reimert 7.) Jim Housworth 8.) Frank Venezia 9.) Frank Cozze 10.) John McClelland 11.) Rick Laubach 12.) DJ Hunt 13.) Wade Hendrickson 14.) Paul Mancini 15.) Chris Grbac 16.) Ryan Simmons 17.) Kevin Vaclavicek 18.) Ryan Conrad
DNF: Tim Apgar, Marty Resnick, Mike Butler, Anthony TramontanaVahlco Wheels Modifieds Feature Quick Results (30 Laps):
1.)
Heat Race Winners: Danny Bouc, Frank Venezia & Jack Butler

The Wash Wagon 4-Cylinders Heat Race Quick Results (5 Laps):
Heat #1: 1.) Robby Dunn 2.) Ed Ford 3.) Joe Garey Sr. 4.) Mike Fox 5.) Ashley Wroble 6.) Scott Dunn 7.) Everett Taylor
Heat #2: 1.) Justin Dunn 2.) Kelly Fleming 3.) Joe Garey Jr. 4.) Kyle Hurley 5.) Isaac Elsner 6.) Brianna Hicks 7.) Jim Tinnes
The Wash Wagon 4-Cylinders Feature Quick Results (15 Laps):
1.) Scott Dunn 2.) Justin Dunn 3.) Mike Fox 4.) Kelly Fleming 5.) Ed Ford 6.) Kyle Hurley 7.) Joe Garey Jr 8.) Isaac Elsner 9.) Brianna Hicks 10.) Jim Tinnes 11.) Ashley Wroble
DNF: Joe Garey Sr, Robby Dunn
DNS: Everett Taylor
Heat Race Winners: Robby Dunn & Justin Dunn

error: Thanks For Visiting Race Pro Weekly ... Like what you see? Tell your friends to check us out!
%d bloggers like this: