Tim Fuller Inherits Last-Lap Modified Victory Saturday Night At Land Of Legends Raceway

Information By: TOM SKIBINSKI / LAND OF LEGENDS RACEWAY – CANANDAIGUA, NY – Tim Fuller marched his way to victory lane after grabbing the top spot on the final circuit on Saturday at Land of Legends Raceway.

Pat Ward was second with Erick Rudolph, Justin Haers and Peter Britten completing the top five.

Land of Legends Raceway Quick Results – July 23, 2022
Cargill and Seneca Meadows present Saturday Spectacular
Pepsi Big-Block Modified
*Feature (30 laps): 1. 19-Tim Fuller ($2,000), 2. 42p-Pat Ward, 3. 25-Erick Rudolph, 4. 3-Justin Haers, 5. 21a-Peter Britten, 6. 23c-Kyle Coffey, 7. 14j-Alan Johnson, 8. 27j-Danny Johnson, 9. 70a-Alex Payne, 10. 6-Tanner VanDoren, 11. 11j-James Sweeting, 12. 27jr-Daniel Johnson Jr., 13. 7z-Zach Payne, 14. 21-Derrick Podsiadlo, 15. 34-Kevin Root, 16. 56-Garrison Krentz, 17. 17-Marcus Dinkins, 18. 11n-Rick Newton, 19. 88-Dave Allen, 20. 22g-Gil Tegg Jr., 21. 7-Troy Sperring, 22. 33j-Robbie Johnston, 23. 7s-Torrey Stoughtenger, 24. 29ny-Greg Birosh, 25. 32c-Justin Wright, 26. 70p-Eldon Payne Jr.(DNS).
Heats (8 laps)
#1: Newton, Haers, Britten, Sweeting, Root, Sperring, Johnston, Stoughtenger, E.Payne(DNS).
#2: Rudolph, Dinkins, Ward, Krentz, A.Johnson, VanDoren, Podsiadlo, Birosh, Z.Payne.
#3: Fuller, Coffey, D.Johnson Jr., A.Payne, Tegg, D.Johnson, Allen, Wright.

Speed Connection Sportsman Modified
*Feature (25 laps): 1. 64-Tyler Corcoran ($750), 2. 10-Karl Comfort, 3. 38-Zach Sobotka, 4. 12g-Matt Guererri, 5. 113jr.-Frank Guererri Jr., 6. 7-Paul Guererri, 7. 18h-Justin Henderson, 8. 9-Tim Baker, 9. 00-Sam Hoxie, 10. 31-Kane Bristol, 11. 51-Tim Lafler, 12. 35-Nick Cooper, 13. 32c-Kasey Coffey, 14. 132-Dalton Martin, 15. 30-Nick Root, 16. 27z-Ray Bliss, 17. 23b-Timmy Borden Jr., 18. 7j-JT Sperring, 19. 22b-Brandon Grover, 20. 04-Eric Years, 21. 25g-Nick Guererri, 22. 21v-Tony Velez, 23. 28-Mark Potter.
Heats (8 laps)
#1: Martin, Comfort, Velez, Corcoran, Sobotka, Coffey, Sperring, Borden.
#2: Baker, P.Guererri, F.Guererri, M.Guererri, Grover(DSQ)., Lafler, Bliss, Years.
#3: Bristol, Root, N.Guererri, Cooper, Henderson, Potter, Hoxie.

Mike Emhof Motorsports 305 Sprint
*Feature (20 laps): 1. 2-Randy Years ($500), 2. 38-Jason Whipple, 3. 48jr.-Darryl Ruggles, 4. 13t-Trevor Years, 5. 48a-Alysha Bay, 6. 9k-Kyle Pierce, 7. 17e-Ethan Gray, 8. 29t-Tori Kaplin, 9. 4-Bobby Parrow, 10. 18c-Dan Craun, 11. 10j-Johnny Kolosek, 12. 14-James Layton, 13. 77-Matt Rotz, X-Jeremy Stahl(DNS), 4-Cliff Pierce(DNS).
Heats (8 laps)
#1: Ruggles, R.Years, Kaplin, Kolosek, Rotz, Stahl, Craun(DNS), C.Pierce(DNS).
#2: Bay, Whipple, K.Pierce, T.Years, Parrow, Layton, Gray.

Eldredge & Sons Scrap Recycling Street Stock
*Feature (20 laps): 1. 87-Carl Johnson, 2. 7-Josh Pangrazio, 3. 00-Mike Welch, 4. 25b-Marc Minutolo, 5. 99-Adam DePuy, 6. 5c-Rick Crego, 7. 9-Aksel Jensen, 8. 57j-Nick Dandino, 9. 122-Chris Beyea, 10. 63-Mike Fellows, 11. 74-Darren Phippen, 12. 36-Jimmy Grant, 13. 55p-Parker Smith, 14. 00x-Damian Long.
Heats (6 laps)
#1: Johnson, Minutolo, Pangrazio, Dandino, Phippen, Fellows, Smith.
#2: Jensen, Welch, Crego, Grant, DePuy, Beyea, Long.

Lloyd’s Contracting Hobby Stock
*Feature (15 laps): 1. 57jr.-Tyler Burnell, 2. 25j-Justin Eldredge, 3. 57b-Frank ‘Bubba’ Burnell Jr., 4. 86L-Derek Excell, 5. 25b-Marc Minutolo, 6. 1-Josh Oles, 7. 61-Daniel Kerrick, 8. 17jr.-Jamie Eldredge Jr., 9. 17a-Jon Almekinder, 10. 22-Craig Dingy, 11. 88-Justin Jacoby, 12. 18-Wayne Ellison, 11k-Dan Korpanty(DNS).
Heats (6 laps)
#1: Ju.Eldredge, T.Burnell, F.Burnell, Minutolo, Jacoby.
#2: Ellison, J.Eldredge, Oles, Excell, Kerrick, Almekinder, Dingy, Korpanty.

MighTea Boba New Legends Sportsman
*Feature (12 laps): 1. 02-Ken Welty, 2. 31k-Kennedy Payne, 3. 30-Behr Grover, 4. 57-Justin Liechti, 5. 56a-Angel Sperring
Heat (6 laps)
#1: Liechti, Welty, Payne, Grover, Sperring.

error: Thanks For Visiting Race Pro Weekly ... Like what you see? Tell your friends to check us out!
%d bloggers like this: