Billy Pauch Jr. Wins Saturday Night’s Modified Feature At New Egypt Speedway

Information By: NEW EGYPT SPEEDWAY – NEW EGYPT, NJ – Billy Pauch Jr was victorious in the Modified feature event Saturday night at the New Egypt Speedway.

Mike Gular was second with David Van Horn, Cale Ross and Mike Butler completing the top five.

New Egypt Speedway 7/31/21 – Throwback Night
Racersguide.com Crate Modified Heat Races (8 Laps):
Heat #1: 1.) Jeremy Martino 2.) Pat Wall 3.) Doug Dubiel 4.) Nick Van Wickle 5.) Ryan Simmons 6.) Kevin Borden 7.) Will Dupree 8.) Matt Ellery 9.) Tommy Klimkowski
Heat #2: 1.) Glenn McIntyre 2.) Tom Princiotta 3.) Dan Fleming 4.) Johnny Bangs 5.) Paul Mancini 6.) Nick Stephan 7.) Ryan Heim 8.) Matt Dealaman
Heat #3: 1.) Jordon Cox 2.) Brandon Shipley 3.) Matt Miller 4.) Anthony Tramontana 5.) Justin Grosso 6.) George Gareis Jr 7.) Will Protinick 8.) Bob Rambone
Racersguide.com Crate Modified Feature Quick Results (20 Laps):
1.) PAT WALL 2.) Jeremy Martino 3.) Nick Van Wickle 4.) Paul Mancini 5.) Jordon Cox 6.) Kevin Borden 7.) Ryan Simmons 8.) Justin Grosso 9.) Tom Princiotta 10.) Nick Stephan 11.) Matt Miller 12.) George Gareis Jr 13.) Will Protinick 14.) Anthony Tramontana 15.) Will Dupree 16.) Matt Ellery 17.) Dan Fleming 18.) Ryan Heim 19.) Doug Dubiel 20.) Matt Knaub 21.) Matt Dealaman 22.) Bob Rambone 23.) Glenn McIntyre 24.) Brandon Shipley 25.) Johnny Bangs 26.) Tommy Klimkowski
Heat Race Winners: Jeremy Martino, Glenn McIntyre & Jordon Cox

Vahlco Wheels Modified Heat Race Quick Results (8 Laps):
Heat #1: 1.) PJ Oliver 2.) JR Fulper 3.) Cale Ross 4.) Kory Fleming 5.) David Burns 6.) Wade Hendrickson 7.) Brandon Grosso 8.) Louden Reimert 9.) Bryan Kuhl
Heat #2: 1.) David Van Horn 2.) Mike Gular 3.) Blaine Bracelin 4.) Dakota Kessler 5.) John McClelland 6.) Frank Venezia 7.) Jack Swain 8.) Nick Keefe
DNS: Chris Grbac
Heat #3: 1.) DJ Hunt 2.) Billy Pauch Jr 3.) John Aumick 4.) Mike Butler 5.) Davey Sammons 6.) Rick Laubach 7.) Jim Housworth 8.) Mickey Kessler 9.) Terry Arnold
Vahlco Wheels Modified B-Main Quick Results (10 Laps):
1.) Brandon Grosso 2.) Louden Reimert 3.) Bryan Kuhl 4.) Jim Housworth 5.) Jack Swain 6.) Mickey Kessler
DNF: Terry Arnold
Vahlco Wheels Modified Feature Quick Results (30 Laps):
1.) BILLY PAUCH JR 2.) Mike Gular 3.) David Van Horn 4.) Cale Ross 5.) Mike Butler 6.) Kory Fleming 7.) Brandon Grosso 8.) John Aumick 9.) Wade Hendrickson 10.) Louden Reimert 11.) JR Fulper 12.) Rick Laubach 13.) David Burns 14.) John McClelland 15.) Frank Venezia 16.) Jim Housworth 17.) Dakota Kessler 18.) Mickey Kessler 19.) PJ Oliver 20.) DJ Hunt 21.) Jack Swain 22.) Bryan Kuhl 23.) Davey Sammons 24.) Blaine Bracelin
Heat Race Winners: PJ Oliver, David Van Horn & DJ Hunt

John Blewett Inc 4-Cylinder Feature Quick Results (15 Laps):
1.) SCOTT DUNN 2.) Rich Page 3.) Justin Dunn 4.) Joe Garey Jr 5.) Chris Gall 6.) Joe Garey Sr 7.) Mike Fox 8.) John Ciallella 9.) Eric Degler 10.) Dominick Antonelli 11.) Kyle Hurley 12.) Bob Johnson
Sportsman Heat Race Quick Results (8 Laps):
Heat #1: 1.) Kevin Borden 2.) Ryan Simmons 3.) Anthony Tramontana 4.) Paul Mancini 5.) Ryan Heim 6.) Adam Buchel 7.) Brandon Shipley 8.) Matt Ellery 9.) Erik Renninger 10.) Bob Rambone
Heat #2: 1.) Dan Fleming 2.) Ricky Moran 3.) Justin Grosso 4.) Amanda Buchel 5.) Will Dupree 6.) Tom Princiotta 7.) Jordon Cox 8.) Nick Stephan 9.) Doug Dubiel 10.) Glenn McIntyre

Sportsman Feature Quick Results (20 Laps):
1.) JUSTIN GROSSO 2.) Ryan Simmons 3.) Paul Mancini 4.) Kevin Borden 5.) Adam Buchel 6.) Ryan Heim 7.) Tom Princiotta 8.) Ricky Moran 9.) Matt Ellery 10.) Dan Fleming 11.) Amanda Buchel 12.) Nick Stephan 13.) Doug Dubiel 14.) Bob Rambone 15.) Anthony Tramontana 16.) Will Dupree 17.) Jordon Cox 18.) Erik Renninger 19.) Glenn McIntyre 20.) Brandon Shipley
Heat Race Winners: Kevin Borden & Dan Fleming

  •  
  •  
error: Thanks For Visiting Race Pro Weekly ... Like what you see? Tell your friends to check us out!
%d bloggers like this: