New Egypt Speedway Modified Win Nailed Down By Brandon Grosso

Information By: NEW EGYPT SPEEDWAY – NEW EGYPT, NJ – Brandon Grosso captured the Modified feature event win Saturday night at New Egypt Speedway.

Billy Pauch Jr. was second followed by Mike Gular, David Van Horn and Dominick Buffalino.

Larry’s Hot Rods & Harley’s Northeast Wingless Sprint Cars Heat Race Quick Results (8 Laps):

Heat #1: 1.) Stan Ploski 2.) Shea Wills 3.) Mick D’Agostino 4.) Al Cheney 5.) Gary Huston 6.) Eric Miller 7.) Walter Fletcher 8.) Brad Schaale
Heat #2: 1.) Larry Drake 2.) Duane Nixon 3.) Heidi Hedin 4.) Rich Mellor 5.) Brian Spencer 6.) Rob Ward 7.) Ken Nealis

Larry’s Hot Rods & Harley’s Northeast Wingless Sprint Cars Feature Quick Results (20 Laps):
1.) SHEA WILLS 2.) Rich Mellor 3.) Mick D’Agostino 4.) Duane Nixon 5.) Brian Spencer 6.) Larry Drake 7.) Stan Ploski 8.) Al Cheney 9.) Heidi Hedin 10.) Gary Huston 11.) Eric Miller 12.) Walter Fletcher 13.) Rob Ward 14.) Brad Schaale
DNS: Ken Nealis
Heat Race Winners: Stan Ploski & Larry Drake

Vahlco Wheels Modified Heat Race Quick Results (10 Laps):
Heat #1: 1.) PJ Oliver 2.) Rick Laubach 3.) Brandon Grosso 4.) John McClelland 5.) Jack Swain 6.) Cale Ross 7.) Kory Fleming 8.) Jimmy Horton 9.) Rich Page 10.) John Aumick
Heat #2: 1.) Jim Housworth 2.) Mike Butler 3.) David Van Horn 4.) Mike Gular 5.) Chris Grbac 6.) DJ Hunt 7.) Dominick Buffalino 8.) Dakota Kessler 9.) Kevin Vaclavicek
Heat #3: 1.) Billy Pauch Jr 2.) Bryan Kuhl 3.) Louden Reimert 4.) Matt Stangle 5.) Blaine Bracelin 6.) Dillon Steuer 7.) David Burns 8.) Wade hendrickson 9.) Frank Venezia

Vahlco Wheels Modified B-Main Quick Results (10 Laps):
1.) Kory Fleming 2.) Dominick Buffalino 3.) Dakota Kessler 4.) Wade Hendrickson 5.) Kevin Vaclavicek 6.) David Burns 7.) Jimmy Horton 8.) John Aumick 9.) Frank Venezia 10.) Rich Page

Vahlco Wheels Modified Feature Quick Results (40 Laps):
1.) BRANDON GROSSO 2.) Billy Pauch Jr 3.) Mike Gular 4.) David Van Horn 5.) Dominick Buffalino 6.) Louden Reimert 7.) Matt Stangle 8.) Cale Ross 9.) Mike Butler 10.) Rick Laubach 11.) Dakota Kessler 12.) John McClelland 13.) Blaine Bracelin 14.) PJ Oliver 15.) Bryan Kuhl 16.) David Burns 17.) Kory Fleming 18.) Jack Swain 19.) Kevin Vaclavicek 20.) John Aumick 21.) Chris Grbac 22.) Frank Venezia 23.) Dillon Steuer 24.) DJ Hunt 25.) Wade Hendrickson
Heat Race Winners: PJ Oliver, Jim Housworth & Billy Pauch Jr

Sportsman Heat Race Quick Results (8 Laps):
Heat #1: 1.) Justin Grosso 2.) Amanda Buchel 3.) Adam Buchel 4.) Ricky Moran 5.) Ryan Heim 6.) Ryan Heim 7.) Tom Princiotta 8.) Dan Fleming 9.) Will Dupree 10.) Jim Avery

Sportsman Feature Quick Results (20 Laps):
1.) JUSTIN GROSSO 2.) Tom Princiotta 3.) Amanda Buchel 4.) Adam Buchel 5.) Will Dupree 6.) Ryan Simmons 7.) Dan Fleming 8.) Ricky Moran 9.) Jim Avery 10.) Ryan Heim
Heat Race Winner: Justin Grosso

Street Stock Feature Quick Results (15 Laps):
1.) ROB ORMSBEE 2.) Brian Ludwig 3.) Bill Liedtka 4.) Lee Allen 5.) Mike Baldwin 6.) Drew Brocklebank 7.) Dennis Seeley 8.) Joe Reid 9.) TJ Hewitt 10.) Todd Dige

John Blewett Inc. 4-Cylinder Feature Quick Results (15 Laps):
1.) SCOTT DUNN 2.) Justin Dunn 3.) Dominick Antonelli 4.) Rich Page 5.) Joe Garey Jr 6.) Kyle Hurley 7.) Mike Fox 8.) Bob Johnson 9.) John Ciallella 10.) Joe Garey Sr 11.) Chris Gall

  •  
  •  
error: Thanks For Visiting Race Pro Weekly ... Like what you see? Tell your friends to check us out!
%d bloggers like this: